Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Cepilho Beach?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Cepilho Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Cepilho Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 8 October 2026.

1. Pousada Solstício de Verão
Pousada Solstício de Verão0.8 mi from Cepilho Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (37 reviews)
The price is £44
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

2. Toca do pato hospedagem
Toca do pato hospedagem0.7 mi from Cepilho Beach
7.8 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
The price is £26
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

3. Pousada Luar do Prata
Pousada Luar do Prata0.7 mi from Cepilho Beach
5.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is £48
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

4. Pousada Apple House Paraty
Pousada Apple House Paraty8.9 mi from Cepilho Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (769 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

5. VELINN Pousada Gaia Gardens
VELINN Pousada Gaia GardensVila Colonial, 8.7 mi from Cepilho Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (101 reviews)
The price is £34
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Pousada Serra Da Bocaina Paraty
Pousada Serra Da Bocaina ParatyPantanal, 8.4 mi from Cepilho Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (46 reviews)
The price is £59
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

7. Pousada Magias de Paraty
Pousada Magias de ParatyVila Colonial, 8.7 mi from Cepilho Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is £54
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

8. A Casa de Paulo Autran
A Casa de Paulo AutranHistoric Center, 8.6 mi from Cepilho Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (120 reviews)
The price is £95
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

9. Sdesign Paraty Hotel
Sdesign Paraty Hotel8.6 mi from Cepilho Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is £145
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Pousada Eclipse
Pousada EclipseVila Colonial, 8.5 mi from Cepilho Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (239 reviews)
The price is £74
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. Pousada Happy Day
Pousada Happy Day8.8 mi from Cepilho Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is £65
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

12. Pousada L'essence
Pousada L'essencePantanal, 8.4 mi from Cepilho Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (138 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

13. Pousada Recanto Tangará
Pousada Recanto Tangará8.5 mi from Cepilho Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is £31
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

14. Pousada Aconchego
Pousada AconchegoHistoric Center, 8.7 mi from Cepilho Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (434 reviews)
The price is £70
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

15. Pousada Manacá
Pousada ManacáVila Colonial, 8.5 mi from Cepilho Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (25 reviews)
The price is £51
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

16. Casa Poema Paraty
Casa Poema ParatyPortal das Artes, 8.9 mi from Cepilho Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is £73
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

17. Boutique Hotel Carpe Diem
Boutique Hotel Carpe DiemPontal, 8.9 mi from Cepilho Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (303 reviews)
The price is £162
includes taxes & fees
9 Oct - 10 Oct

18. Pousada Fortaleza
Pousada Fortaleza8.5 mi from Cepilho Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (138 reviews)
The price is £35
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

19. Pousada Porto Imperial
Pousada Porto ImperialCabore, 8.8 mi from Cepilho Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (435 reviews)
The price is £123
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

20. Pousada Arte Urquijo
Pousada Arte UrquijoHistoric Center, 8.6 mi from Cepilho Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (103 reviews)
The price is £119
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Cepilho Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pousada Solstício de Verão | 8.8 Excellent 37 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Toca do pato hospedagem | 7.8 Good 8 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pousada Luar do Prata | 5.0 2 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pousada Apple House Paraty | 9.6 Exceptional 769 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() VELINN Pousada Gaia Gardens | 9.8 Exceptional 101 reviews | View |





































































