Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Market City?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Market City on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Market City consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 8 October 2026.

1. Crystalbrook Albion
Crystalbrook AlbionSurry Hills, 0.5 mi from Market City
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (345 reviews)
The price is £173
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

2. 202 Elizabeth
202 ElizabethSurry Hills, 0.3 mi from Market City
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (225 reviews)
The price is £128
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

3. Song Hotel Sydney
Song Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.5 mi from Market City
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,957 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

4. Ace Hotel Sydney
Ace Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.3 mi from Market City
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (971 reviews)
The price is £189
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

5. Adina Sydney Town Hall
Adina Sydney Town Hall0.4 mi from Market City
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (89 reviews)
The price is £165
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

6. The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallery
The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallerySydney Central Business District, 0.5 mi from Market City
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (397 reviews)
The price is £136
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

7. Caption By Hyatt Central Sydney
Caption By Hyatt Central SydneyHaymarket, 0.1 mi from Market City
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (179 reviews)
The price is £140
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

8. Hotel Woolstore 1888, Sydney - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Woolstore 1888, Sydney - Handwritten CollectionPyrmont, 0.6 mi from Market City
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £123
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

9. Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG
Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG0.4 mi from Market City
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (403 reviews)
The price is £163
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

10. Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park
Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park0.4 mi from Market City
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (896 reviews)
The price is £136
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

11. Zara Tower Hotel
Zara Tower HotelSydney Central Business District, 0.4 mi from Market City
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,009 reviews)
The price is £199
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

12. The Old Clare by Ode Hotels
The Old Clare by Ode Hotels0.3 mi from Market City
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (592 reviews)
The price is £141
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

13. Meriton Suites Campbell Street, Sydney
Meriton Suites Campbell Street, SydneyHaymarket, 0.2 mi from Market City
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,998 reviews)
The price is £110
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

14. Crowne Plaza Sydney Darling Harbour by IHG
Crowne Plaza Sydney Darling Harbour by IHGDarling Harbour, 0.4 mi from Market City
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (571 reviews)
The price is £185
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

15. Veriu Broadway
Veriu Broadway0.5 mi from Market City
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (766 reviews)
The price is £126
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

16. Hotel Coronation
Hotel CoronationSydney Central Business District, 0.5 mi from Market City
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £112
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

17. Sofitel Sydney Darling Harbour
Sofitel Sydney Darling HarbourDarling Harbour, 0.6 mi from Market City
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £174
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

18. ADGE Hotel & Residences
ADGE Hotel & ResidencesSurry Hills, 0.6 mi from Market City
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,137 reviews)
The price is £93
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

20. The Pod Sydney - Hostel
The Pod Sydney - HostelHaymarket, 0.3 mi from Market City
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (391 reviews)
The price is £82
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Market City
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Crystalbrook Albion | 9.6 Exceptional 345 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 202 Elizabeth | 9.4 Exceptional 225 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Song Hotel Sydney | 9.4 Exceptional 1,957 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ace Hotel Sydney | 9.4 Exceptional 971 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Adina Sydney Town Hall | 9.6 Exceptional 89 reviews | View |





































































