Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 7 October 2026.

1. Hotel Spa Relais & Chateaux A Quinta da Auga
Hotel Spa Relais & Chateaux A Quinta da Auga2 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (332 reviews)
The price is £207
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. Hotel Plaza Obradoiro by Bossh! Hotels
Hotel Plaza Obradoiro by Bossh! HotelsSantiago de Compostela Historic Centre, 0.1 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (280 reviews)
The price is £77
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Vita Homes by Upper Luxury Housing
Vita Homes by Upper Luxury Housing1.3 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is £80
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Limehome Santiago de Compostela
Limehome Santiago de CompostelaEl Ensanche Zona Nuova, 0.2 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
The price is £74
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

5. I Loft Santiago by Upper Luxury Housing
I Loft Santiago by Upper Luxury HousingSanta Marta, 1 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (57 reviews)
The price is £60
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

6. Hotel Montenegro
Hotel MontenegroSantiago de Compostela Historic Centre, 0.1 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (269 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Oca Puerta del Camino Hotel
Oca Puerta del Camino HotelSan Lazaro, 1.6 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (444 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Eurostars Araguaney
Eurostars AraguaneyEl Ensanche Zona Nuova, 0.3 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (756 reviews)
The price is £81
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Loop INN Hostel Santiago de Compostela
Loop INN Hostel Santiago de Compostela0.5 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (65 reviews)
The price is £56
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Hotel Concheiros
Hotel Concheiros0.7 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (82 reviews)
The price is £60
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

11. Pombal Rooms
Pombal RoomsSantiago de Compostela City Centre, 0.3 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (52 reviews)
The price is £43
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Lemonade Stays Santiago de Compostela
Lemonade Stays Santiago de Compostela0.4 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (117 reviews)
The price is £55
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

13. Hostal Costa Azul
Hostal Costa Azul0.3 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (151 reviews)
The price is £47
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

14. Rey Fernando
Rey FernandoEl Ensanche Zona Nuova, 0.5 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (316 reviews)
The price is £58
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

15. Hotel San Jacobo
Hotel San Jacobo1.6 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (114 reviews)
The price is £44
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

16. Oxford Santiago de Compostela
Oxford Santiago de CompostelaSantiago de Compostela Historic Centre, 0.3 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (387 reviews)
The price is £42
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

17. Casas do Sarela by Upper Luxury Housing
Casas do Sarela by Upper Luxury Housing0.8 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
7.0 out of 10, Good, (7 reviews)
The price is £79
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Hostal San Pelayo
Hostal San PelayoSantiago de Compostela Historic Centre, 0.2 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
6.2 out of 10, Good, (21 reviews)
The price is £43
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

19. Los truques
Los truquesSantiago de Compostela Historic Centre, 0.3 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
6.0 out of 10, Good, (11 reviews)
The price is £109
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

20. Loop INN Hostel Santiago De Compostela
Loop INN Hostel Santiago De Compostela0.5 mi from Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (90 reviews)
The price is £49
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Santiago de Compostela Tourism Office
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Spa Relais & Chateaux A Quinta da Auga | 9.6 Exceptional 332 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Plaza Obradoiro by Bossh! Hotels | 9.6 Exceptional 280 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vita Homes by Upper Luxury Housing | 9.4 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Limehome Santiago de Compostela | 9.4 Exceptional 91 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() I Loft Santiago by Upper Luxury Housing | 9.2 Wonderful 57 reviews | View |

































































