Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Royal Museums of Art and History?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Royal Museums of Art and History on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Royal Museums of Art and History consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 13 October 2026.

1. Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre
Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre1.5 mi from Royal Museums of Art and History
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is £126
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

3. The Livorno
The LivornoChatelain, 1.5 mi from Royal Museums of Art and History
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is £404
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

4. Made in Louise
Made in LouiseChatelain, 1.6 mi from Royal Museums of Art and History
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (514 reviews)
The price is £88
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Whitlock16 - Luxe Aparthotel Montgomery Square Brussels
Whitlock16 - Luxe Aparthotel Montgomery Square Brussels0.7 mi from Royal Museums of Art and History
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is £99
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

6. The Hoxton, Brussels
The Hoxton, Brussels1.7 mi from Royal Museums of Art and History
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (963 reviews)
The price is £126
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Thon Hotel EU
Thon Hotel EUEuropean Quarter, 0.8 mi from Royal Museums of Art and History
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is £122
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

8. NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon
NH Collection Brussels Grand SablonQuartier du Sablon - Zavelwijk, 1.6 mi from Royal Museums of Art and History
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £149
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. The Liman Hotel
The Liman HotelSaint-Josse-ten-Noode, 1.5 mi from Royal Museums of Art and History
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (438 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

10. Sofitel Brussels Europe
Sofitel Brussels Europe0.5 mi from Royal Museums of Art and History
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (822 reviews)
The price is £160
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. Moxy Brussels City Center
Moxy Brussels City CenterIxelles, 1.3 mi from Royal Museums of Art and History
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (480 reviews)
The price is £99
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. 9Hotel Chelton
9Hotel Chelton0.4 mi from Royal Museums of Art and History
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (88 reviews)
The price is £104
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

13. Motel One Brussels
Motel One Brussels1.4 mi from Royal Museums of Art and History
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,011 reviews)
The price is £89
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Hotel le Dixseptième
Hotel le DixseptièmeQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 1.7 mi from Royal Museums of Art and History
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (664 reviews)
The price is £178
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

16. Faubourg 21 – The Leading Hotels of the World
Faubourg 21 – The Leading Hotels of the WorldEuropean Quarter, 1.2 mi from Royal Museums of Art and History
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is £221
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie
Thon Hotel Bristol StephanieChatelain, 1.5 mi from Royal Museums of Art and History
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £118
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

18. Pestana Brussels Schuman
Pestana Brussels SchumanEuropean Quarter, 0.5 mi from Royal Museums of Art and History
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

19. Courtyard by Marriott Brussels EU
Courtyard by Marriott Brussels EU1 mi from Royal Museums of Art and History
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (905 reviews)
The price is £105
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

20. nhow Brussels Bloom
nhow Brussels BloomSaint-Josse-ten-Noode, 1.5 mi from Royal Museums of Art and History
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (905 reviews)
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

































































