Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 7 October 2026.

1. Hotel Fleur de Ville
Hotel Fleur de VilleBroekwijk, 1.8 mi from Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (531 reviews)
The price is £160
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

2. Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre
Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre1.5 mi from Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,012 reviews)
The price is £128
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

3. Made in Louise
Made in LouiseChatelain, 1.7 mi from Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (513 reviews)
The price is £88
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

5. Whitlock16 - Luxe Aparthotel Montgomery Square Brussels
Whitlock16 - Luxe Aparthotel Montgomery Square BrusselsSint-Lambrechts-Woluwe, 0.7 mi from Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is £96
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. The Livorno
The LivornoChatelain, 1.7 mi from Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is £372
includes taxes & fees
10 Oct - 11 Oct

7. The Hoxton, Brussels
The Hoxton, Brussels1.7 mi from Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (957 reviews)
The price is £147
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Sofitel Brussels Europe
Sofitel Brussels Europe0.6 mi from Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (820 reviews)
The price is £160
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

9. Moxy Brussels City Center
Moxy Brussels City CenterIxelles, 1.4 mi from Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (473 reviews)
The price is £98
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

10. Hotel le Dixseptième
Hotel le DixseptièmeQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 1.7 mi from Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (663 reviews)
The price is £162
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

11. The Liman Hotel
The Liman HotelSaint-Josse-ten-Noode, 1.5 mi from Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (436 reviews)
The price is £99
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

12. NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon
NH Collection Brussels Grand SablonQuartier du Sablon - Zavelwijk, 1.6 mi from Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is £149
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Motel One Brussels
Motel One Brussels1.4 mi from Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,012 reviews)
The price is £89
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. 9Hotel Chelton
9Hotel Chelton0.4 mi from Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (88 reviews)
The price is £104
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. Courtyard by Marriott Brussels EU
Courtyard by Marriott Brussels EU1 mi from Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (903 reviews)
The price is £105
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

17. nhow Brussels Bloom
nhow Brussels BloomSaint-Josse-ten-Noode, 1.5 mi from Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (901 reviews)
The price is £112
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

18. DoubleTree by Hilton Brussels City
DoubleTree by Hilton Brussels City1.8 mi from Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (724 reviews)
The price is £127
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

19. Hotel Agora Bruxelles Grand Place
Hotel Agora Bruxelles Grand PlaceQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 1.8 mi from Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £107
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

20. Aspria Royal La Rasante
Aspria Royal La RasanteSint-Lambrechts-Woluwe, 1.7 mi from Royal Museum of the Armed Forces and Military History
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (109 reviews)
The price is £135
includes taxes & fees
9 Oct - 10 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
































































