Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Deutsches Museum Bonn on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Deutsches Museum Bonn consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Deutsches Museum Bonn
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Deutsches Museum Bonn?

1. Sunday Hotel Bonn
Sunday Hotel Bonn0.8 mi from Deutsches Museum Bonn
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (140 reviews)
The price is £64
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

2. Rheinhotel Dreesen
Rheinhotel DreesenRüngsdorf, 1.5 mi from Deutsches Museum Bonn
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (445 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

3. Boutiquehotel Dreesen, Villa Godesberg
Boutiquehotel Dreesen, Villa GodesbergRüngsdorf, 1.1 mi from Deutsches Museum Bonn
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (83 reviews)
The price is £95
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

4. Radisson Blu Hotel, Bonn
Radisson Blu Hotel, BonnGronau, 1.8 mi from Deutsches Museum Bonn
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (668 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

5. Maritim Hotel Bonn
Maritim Hotel BonnHochkreuz, 0.8 mi from Deutsches Museum Bonn
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (482 reviews)
The price is £91
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Hotel Gustav Stresemann Institut
Hotel Gustav Stresemann InstitutHochkreuz, 0.6 mi from Deutsches Museum Bonn
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (80 reviews)
The price is £87
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

7. tinyTwice Hotel Bonn
tinyTwice Hotel Bonn1.1 mi from Deutsches Museum Bonn
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (78 reviews)
The price is £80
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

8. Kameha Grand Bonn
Kameha Grand Bonn1.3 mi from Deutsches Museum Bonn
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (975 reviews)
The price is £102
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

9. Best Western Hotel Kaiserhof
Best Western Hotel Kaiserhof1.1 mi from Deutsches Museum Bonn
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (203 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Stilvolle Apartments in Bonn I home2share
Stilvolle Apartments in Bonn I home2share1 mi from Deutsches Museum Bonn
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (9 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

11. Hotel-Restaurant Zur Post
Hotel-Restaurant Zur Post2 mi from Deutsches Museum Bonn
7.8 out of 10, Good, (48 reviews)
The price is £104
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

12. Kommende Ramersdorf
Kommende Ramersdorf1.8 mi from Deutsches Museum Bonn
7.8 out of 10, Good, (26 reviews)
The price is £133
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

13. Restaurant Hotel Friesdorfer Hof
Restaurant Hotel Friesdorfer HofFriesdorf, 0.9 mi from Deutsches Museum Bonn
7.4 out of 10, Good, (6 reviews)
The price is £46
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

14. FHS Aparthotel
FHS Aparthotel0.9 mi from Deutsches Museum Bonn
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is £110
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

15. A&S Ferienwohnungen Koblenzer Strasse
A&S Ferienwohnungen Koblenzer Strasse1.5 mi from Deutsches Museum Bonn
5.8 out of 10, (44 reviews)
The price is £48
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. Das Hotel Krone
Das Hotel Krone2.5 mi from Deutsches Museum Bonn
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (37 reviews)
The price is £69
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. Motel One Bonn-Hauptbahnhof
Motel One Bonn-HauptbahnhofZentrum, 3.3 mi from Deutsches Museum Bonn
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (330 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. TIN INN Meckenheim
TIN INN Meckenheim7.8 mi from Deutsches Museum Bonn
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is £69
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

20. Rheinhotel Schulz
Rheinhotel Schulz7.4 mi from Deutsches Museum Bonn
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
The price is £117
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Other landmarks near Deutsches Museum Bonn
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Bonn-Oberkassel Station
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Troisdorf
- Friesdorf Hotels
- Bad Godesberg Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Bonn
- Hotels with Parking in Bonn
- Hotels with a Gym in Bonn
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Bonn
- Hotels with Kitchens in Bonn
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Bonn
- Hostels in Bonn
- Apartments in Bonn
- Aparthotels in Bonn
- Pensions in Bonn
- Guest Houses in Bonn
- Luxury Hotels in Bonn
- 3 Star Hotels in Bonn
- 4 Star Hotels in Bonn
- Business Hotels in Bonn
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Bonn
- Family Hotels in Bonn
- Golf Hotels in Bonn
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Bonn
- Bonn Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Königswinter
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Königswinter
- Königswinter Hotels
- Apartments in Kalk
- Hotels near Königswinter-Oberdollendorf Tram Stop
- Hotels near Bad Godesberg Ferry Terminal
- Hotels with Parking in Bornheim
- Hotels near Rheinsteig
- 4 Star Hotels in Altstadt-Süd
- Hotels with Parking in Bruehl
- Hotels near Küdinghoven Station
- Hotels near Heisterbach Abbey
- Hotels near World Conference Center Bonn
- Hotels near Königswinter Fähre
- Küdinghoven Hotels
- Hotels near Königswinter Station
- Hotels with Parking in Kerpen
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Kerpen
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Rodenkirchen
- Hotels near Bonn-Mehlem Station
- Venusberg Hotels
- Hotels near Museumsmeile
- Beuel Hotels
- Muffendorf Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Eitorf
- Hotels near Bonn KD
- Oberdollendorf Hotels
- Business Hotels in Bergisch Gladbach
- Family Hotels in Bergisch Gladbach
- Hotels with Parking in Cologne Government Region
- Hotels with Kitchens in Cologne Government Region
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Cologne Government Region
- Business Hotels in Cologne Government Region
- Family Hotels in Cologne Government Region
- Hotels near United Nations
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Siegburg
- Godesberg-Nord Hotels
- Family Hotels in Porz
- Hotels near University Hospital Bonn
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Altstadt-Nord
- Family Hotels in Altstadt-Nord
- Hotels near Reptilien-Zoo
- Hotels with Parking in Bonn - Rhein-Sieg
- Bonn - Rhein-Sieg Hotels
- Hotels near Niederdollendorf Station
- Hotels with a Pool in Cologne
- Hotels with Parking in Cologne
- Hotels with a Gym in Cologne
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Cologne
- Hotels with Kitchens in Cologne
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Cologne
- Hostels in Cologne
- Apartments in Cologne
- Aparthotels in Cologne
- Guest Houses in Cologne
- Cheap Hotels in Cologne
- Luxury Hotels in Cologne
- 2 Star Hotels in Cologne
- 3 Star Hotels in Cologne
- 4 Star Hotels in Cologne
- Business Hotels in Cologne
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Cologne
- Hotels with Hot Springs in Cologne
- Boutique Hotels in Cologne
- Family Hotels in Cologne
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Cologne
- Hotels with Parking in Leverkusen
- Hotels with Kitchens in Leverkusen
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Leverkusen
- Hotels near Posttower
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Bad Honnef
- Hotels with Parking in Mülheim
- Business Hotels in Mülheim
- Family Hotels in Mülheim
- Hotels near Bonn-Beuel Station
- Hotels near Bonn UN Campus Station

































































