Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near National Art School Gallery?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near National Art School Gallery on Hotels.com. These hotels close to National Art School Gallery consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 17 October 2026.

1. The EVE Hotel Sydney
The EVE Hotel Sydney0.9 mi from National Art School Gallery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (57 reviews)
The price is £244
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Spicers Potts Point
Spicers Potts Point0.6 mi from National Art School Gallery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
The price is £212
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

3. The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter
The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter0.9 mi from National Art School Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is £278
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

4. Medusa Boutique Hotel
Medusa Boutique HotelDarlinghurst, 0.2 mi from National Art School Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (501 reviews)
The price is £140
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

5. Adina Sydney Town Hall
Adina Sydney Town Hall0.9 mi from National Art School Gallery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
The price is £164
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

6. 25hours Hotel Sydney The Olympia
25hours Hotel Sydney The Olympia0.2 mi from National Art School Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (84 reviews)
The price is £154
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. The Fullerton Hotel Sydney
The Fullerton Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 1 mi from National Art School Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,733 reviews)
The price is £176
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

8. Crystalbrook Albion
Crystalbrook AlbionSurry Hills, 0.4 mi from National Art School Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (345 reviews)
The price is £185
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. The Grace Hotel
The Grace HotelSydney Central Business District, 1 mi from National Art School Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,871 reviews)
The price is £153
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

10. The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallery
The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallerySydney Central Business District, 0.7 mi from National Art School Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (400 reviews)
The price is £141
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

12. Song Hotel Sydney
Song Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.5 mi from National Art School Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,965 reviews)
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

13. 202 Elizabeth
202 ElizabethSurry Hills, 0.5 mi from National Art School Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (225 reviews)
The price is £125
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

14. Sheraton Grand Sydney Hyde Park
Sheraton Grand Sydney Hyde ParkSydney Central Business District, 0.8 mi from National Art School Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £177
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG
Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG0.7 mi from National Art School Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (406 reviews)
The price is £182
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

16. Zara Tower Hotel
Zara Tower HotelSydney Central Business District, 0.5 mi from National Art School Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £224
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

17. Ovolo Sydney Woolloomooloo, a Wyndham Hotel
Ovolo Sydney Woolloomooloo, a Wyndham Hotel0.7 mi from National Art School Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £230
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Crowne Plaza Sydney Darling Harbour by IHG
Crowne Plaza Sydney Darling Harbour by IHGDarling Harbour, 0.9 mi from National Art School Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (571 reviews)
The price is £142
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. The Old Clare by Ode Hotels
The Old Clare by Ode Hotels1 mi from National Art School Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (592 reviews)
The price is £140
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

20. Meriton Suites Sussex Street
Meriton Suites Sussex StreetDarling Harbour, 1 mi from National Art School Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,820 reviews)
The price is £102
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to National Art School Gallery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The EVE Hotel Sydney | 9.8 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Spicers Potts Point | 9.8 Exceptional 155 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter | 9.6 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Medusa Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 501 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Adina Sydney Town Hall | 9.8 Exceptional 91 reviews | View |


































































