Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Phaeng Waterfall?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Phaeng Waterfall on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Phaeng Waterfall consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 11 October 2026.

1. Varivana Resort Koh Phangan, The Centara Collection
Varivana Resort Koh Phangan, The Centara Collection1.6 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (57 reviews)
The price is £75
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. The Source
The Source0.9 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
The price is £30
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

3. Blissful well treat
Blissful well treat1.9 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
The price is £32
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

4. Secluded Paradise Villa in Ko Pha-ngan With Private Pool
Secluded Paradise Villa in Ko Pha-ngan With Private Pool1.5 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
The price is £118
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

5. BOHO Boutique Bungalows
BOHO Boutique BungalowsBan Tai, 2.2 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is £28
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

6. Baan Jai Dee Beach Front Hotel
Baan Jai Dee Beach Front Hotel2.5 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is £77
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

7. Silan Residence
Silan ResidenceChaloklum, 3.6 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is £58
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

8. Nymph Hideout
Nymph Hideout4.1 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is £30
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

9. Kupu Kupu Phangan Beach Villas & Spa
Kupu Kupu Phangan Beach Villas & Spa2.4 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (309 reviews)
The price is £148
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

10. Anantara Rasananda Koh Phangan Villas
Anantara Rasananda Koh Phangan VillasBan Tai, 4.2 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (290 reviews)
The price is £225
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

11. Buri Rasa Village Phangan
Buri Rasa Village PhanganBan Tai, 4.2 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (544 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

12. Baan Kiao Resort
Baan Kiao Resort4.1 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (67 reviews)
The price is £38
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

13. Panviman Resort, Koh Phangan
Panviman Resort, Koh PhanganBan Tai, 4.1 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (495 reviews)
The price is £71
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Sun Moon Star Resort Koh Phangan
Sun Moon Star Resort Koh Phangan4.2 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (76 reviews)
The price is £40
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

15. Baan Manali Resort
Baan Manali Resort2.4 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (150 reviews)
The price is £30
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

16. Phangan Island View Hotel
Phangan Island View Hotel2.2 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (206 reviews)
The price is £23
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. Naiwok Hills
Naiwok Hills2.2 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is £32
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

18. Beyond The Blue Horizon Villa Resort
Beyond The Blue Horizon Villa Resort4 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (81 reviews)
The price is £105
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

19. Sunset Hill Boutique Resort
Sunset Hill Boutique Resort3.9 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (260 reviews)
The price is £55
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

20. Sarana Bungalows
Sarana BungalowsBan Tai, 2.8 mi from Phaeng Waterfall
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is £17
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.




























































