Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near 875 North Michigan Avenue?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near 875 North Michigan Avenue on Hotels.com. These hotels close to 875 North Michigan Avenue consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 8 October 2026.

1. The Sono Chicago
The Sono Chicago1.1 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (564 reviews)
The price is £172
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

2. The Peninsula Chicago
The Peninsula ChicagoStreeterville, 0.2 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £560
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. L7 Chicago by LOTTE
L7 Chicago by LOTTETheatre District, 0.9 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,984 reviews)
The price is £160
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Residence Inn Chicago Downtown Magnificent Mile
Residence Inn Chicago Downtown Magnificent MileStreeterville, 0.4 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (651 reviews)
The price is £197
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

5. Trump International Hotel & Tower Chicago
Trump International Hotel & Tower ChicagoRiver North, 0.7 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,045 reviews)
The price is £413
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Park Hyatt Chicago
Park Hyatt ChicagoStreeterville, 0.2 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £480
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. The Gwen, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Michigan Avenue Chicago
The Gwen, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Michigan Avenue ChicagoStreeterville, 0.5 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £305
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. Arlo Chicago
Arlo ChicagoTheatre District, 0.9 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,391 reviews)
The price is £176
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Hotel Riu Plaza Chicago
Hotel Riu Plaza ChicagoStreeterville, 0.4 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (5,470 reviews)
The price is £165
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. citizenM Chicago Downtown
citizenM Chicago DowntownTheatre District, 0.8 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,364 reviews)
The price is £152
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Staypineapple, An Iconic Hotel, The Loop
Staypineapple, An Iconic Hotel, The LoopTheatre District, 1.1 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,183 reviews)
The price is £172
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. The St. Regis Chicago
The St. Regis Chicago0.8 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (134 reviews)
The price is £523
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Aloft by Marriott Chicago Downtown River North
Aloft by Marriott Chicago Downtown River NorthRiver North, 0.6 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,295 reviews)
The price is £166
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. The Talbott, Autograph Collection
The Talbott, Autograph Collection0.2 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (181 reviews)
The price is £241
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. LondonHouse Chicago, Curio Collection by Hilton
LondonHouse Chicago, Curio Collection by HiltonThe Loop, 0.8 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,868 reviews)
The price is £226
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Hyatt Regency Chicago
Hyatt Regency ChicagoThe Loop, 0.8 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,506 reviews)
The price is £248
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

17. Viceroy Chicago
Viceroy Chicago0.4 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,306 reviews)
The price is £301
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Loews Chicago Hotel
Loews Chicago HotelStreeterville, 0.6 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,535 reviews)
The price is £256
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Sofitel Chicago Magnificent Mile
Sofitel Chicago Magnificent Mile0.2 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,656 reviews)
The price is £290
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. The Royal Sonesta Chicago Downtown
The Royal Sonesta Chicago DowntownThe Loop, 0.8 mi from 875 North Michigan Avenue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,646 reviews)
The price is £198
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to 875 North Michigan Avenue
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Sono Chicago | 10.0 Exceptional 564 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Peninsula Chicago | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() L7 Chicago by LOTTE | 9.6 Exceptional 4,984 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Residence Inn Chicago Downtown Magnificent Mile | 9.6 Exceptional 651 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Trump International Hotel & Tower Chicago | 9.6 Exceptional 2,045 reviews | View |



































































