Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Moco Museum?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Moco Museum on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Moco Museum consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 13 October 2026.

1. Waldorf Astoria Amsterdam
Waldorf Astoria AmsterdamGrachtengordel-Zuid, 0.8 mi from Moco Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (373 reviews)
The price is £563
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. Ambassade Hotel
Ambassade HotelGrachtengordel-West, 0.8 mi from Moco Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £264
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

3. Jan Luyken Amsterdam
Jan Luyken AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, < 0.1 mi from Moco Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (637 reviews)
The price is £178
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. ANDAZ AMSTERDAM, PRINSENGRACHT, BY HYATT
ANDAZ AMSTERDAM, PRINSENGRACHT, BY HYATTGrachtengordel-West, 0.6 mi from Moco Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £296
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

5. Hotel The Noblemen
Hotel The NoblemenGrachtengordel-West, 0.6 mi from Moco Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (249 reviews)
The price is £324
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

6. Banks Mansion
Banks MansionGrachtengordel-Zuid, 0.7 mi from Moco Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is £209
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Park Plaza Vondelpark
Park Plaza Vondelpark0.7 mi from Moco Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is £154
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. The Dylan Amsterdam
The Dylan AmsterdamGrachtengordel-West, 0.7 mi from Moco Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (448 reviews)
The price is £554
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Hotel Nicolaas Witsen
Hotel Nicolaas WitsenDe Weteringschans, 0.6 mi from Moco Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (270 reviews)
The price is £126
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Maison ELLE Amsterdam
Maison ELLE Amsterdam0.5 mi from Moco Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (127 reviews)
The price is £145
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

11. Clayton Hotel Amsterdam American
Clayton Hotel Amsterdam AmericanDe Weteringschans, 0.4 mi from Moco Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,346 reviews)
The price is £149
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, Amsterdam
Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, 0.1 mi from Moco Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (615 reviews)
The price is £492
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. NH Collection Amsterdam Flower Market
NH Collection Amsterdam Flower MarketGrachtengordel-Zuid, 0.7 mi from Moco Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,011 reviews)
The price is £180
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. The Muse Amsterdam Hotel
The Muse Amsterdam HotelMuseum Quarter, 0.4 mi from Moco Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £86
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

15. Hotel Notting Hill
Hotel Notting HillDe Weteringschans, 0.7 mi from Moco Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £98
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Rosewood Amsterdam
Rosewood AmsterdamDe Weteringschans, 0.5 mi from Moco Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (46 reviews)
The price is £654
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

17. Apartments De Hallen
Apartments De Hallen0.8 mi from Moco Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (83 reviews)
The price is £203
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

18. Citadines Canal Amsterdam
Citadines Canal AmsterdamDe Weteringschans, 0.5 mi from Moco Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (606 reviews)
The price is £129
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. COMMUNE suites
COMMUNE suitesDe Weteringschans, 0.6 mi from Moco Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (189 reviews)
The price is £164
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. The Diamond
The DiamondDe Weteringschans, 0.4 mi from Moco Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (173 reviews)
The price is £206
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

































































