Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near NYU Langone Health on Hotels.com. These hotels close to NYU Langone Health consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near NYU Langone Health
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near NYU Langone Health?

1. Hyatt Grand Central New York
Hyatt Grand Central New YorkMidtown East, 0.7 mi from NYU Langone Health
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (7,906 reviews)
The price is £242
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. The Shelburne Sonesta New York
The Shelburne Sonesta New York0.5 mi from NYU Langone Health
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,026 reviews)
The price is £258
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt0.5 mi from NYU Langone Health
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £255
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. NYC Luxe Rentals
NYC Luxe Rentals0.2 mi from NYU Langone Health
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)

5. The Marmara Park Avenue
The Marmara Park AvenueMidtown East, 0.5 mi from NYU Langone Health
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £217
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Arlo NoMad
Arlo NoMadMidtown East, 0.6 mi from NYU Langone Health
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,307 reviews)
The price is £230
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

8. Hotel Park Ave NYC
Hotel Park Ave NYC0.5 mi from NYU Langone Health
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,839 reviews)
The price is £273
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Hotel 32 32
Hotel 32 32Midtown East, 0.6 mi from NYU Langone Health
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2,591 reviews)
The price is £170
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. The Lexington Hotel, Autograph Collection
The Lexington Hotel, Autograph Collection0.9 mi from NYU Langone Health
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,538 reviews)
The price is £254
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Virgin Hotels New York City
Virgin Hotels New York City0.8 mi from NYU Langone Health
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,425 reviews)
The price is £272
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

14. Moxy NYC Chelsea
Moxy NYC ChelseaChelsea, 0.9 mi from NYU Langone Health
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,613 reviews)
The price is £271
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

15. The Renwick
The Renwick0.6 mi from NYU Langone Health
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,807 reviews)
The price is £233
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Hotel Stanford
Hotel Stanford0.8 mi from NYU Langone Health
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,974 reviews)
The price is £206
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

17. Hilton Garden Inn New York/West 35th Street
Hilton Garden Inn New York/West 35th StreetMidtown South, 0.9 mi from NYU Langone Health
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,428 reviews)
The price is £194
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Executive Hotel Le Soleil New York
Executive Hotel Le Soleil New YorkMidtown South, 0.8 mi from NYU Langone Health
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,608 reviews)
The price is £271
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

19. Club Quarters Hotel Grand Central, New York
Club Quarters Hotel Grand Central, New York0.8 mi from NYU Langone Health
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,102 reviews)
The price is £202
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

20. The Kimberly Hotel
The Kimberly Hotel1 mi from NYU Langone Health
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,176 reviews)
The price is £394
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to NYU Langone Health
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Waldorf Astoria New York | 9.8 Exceptional 88 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Kimberly Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 2,176 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,718 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels with a Gym in Flatiron District
- Hotels near Penn Station
- Hotels near NY University Medical Center
- Kips Bay Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in NoMad
- Luxury Hotels in NoMad
- 2 Star Hotels in NoMad
- 3 Star Hotels in NoMad
- 4 Star Hotels in NoMad
- 5 Star Hotels in NoMad
- Family Hotels in NoMad
- Hotels near East 34th Street Heliport
- Hotels near United Nations Headquarters
- Shopping Hotels in Koreatown
- Peter Cooper Village Hotels
- Murray Hill Hotels
- East Village Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Manhattan
- Manhattan Hotels
- Hotels near NYU Langone Orthopedic Center
- Central New York City Hotels
- Chelsea Hotels
- Hotels near NYU Medical Center
- Hotels near Empire State Building
- Hotels near Sniffen Court Historic District
- Hotels with a Gym in Hell's Kitchen
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Hell's Kitchen
- Cheap Hotels in Hell's Kitchen
- Luxury Hotels in Hell's Kitchen
- 3 Star Hotels in Hell's Kitchen
- 4 Star Hotels in Hell's Kitchen
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Hell's Kitchen
- Family Hotels in Hell's Kitchen
- Hotels with Parking in Long Island City
- Hotels with a Gym in Long Island City
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Long Island City
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Long Island City
- Cheap Hotels in Long Island City
- 2 Star Hotels in Long Island City
- 3 Star Hotels in Long Island City
- Business Hotels in Long Island City
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Long Island City
- Family Hotels in Long Island City
- Soho Hotels
- Hotels near Bryant Park
- Union Square Hotels
- Hotels with Free Breakfast near Restaurant Row
- Apartments in Restaurant Row
- Cheap Hotels near Restaurant Row
- Luxury Hotels near Restaurant Row
- 3 Star Hotels in Restaurant Row
- 4 Star Hotels in Restaurant Row
- 5 Star Hotels in Restaurant Row
- Family Hotels near Restaurant Row
- Upper East Side Hotels
- Hotels near Bellevue Hospital Center
- Hotels near Glass Garden
- Hotels with a Pool in Midtown
- Hotels with Parking in Midtown
- Hotels with a Gym in Midtown
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Midtown
- Hotels with Kitchens in Midtown
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Midtown
- Aparthotels in Midtown
- Cheap Hotels in Midtown
- Luxury Hotels in Midtown
- 2 Star Hotels in Midtown
- 3 Star Hotels in Midtown
- 4 Star Hotels in Midtown
- 5 Star Hotels in Midtown
- Business Hotels in Midtown
- Boutique Hotels in Midtown
- Family Hotels in Midtown
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Midtown
- Midtown Hotels
- Hotels near Grand Central Terminal
- Hotels near Times Sq. - 42 St. Station
- Hotels with a Pool in New York
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in New York
- Hotels with Kitchens in New York
- Aparthotels in New York
- Cheap Hotels in New York
- 4 Star Hotels in New York
- New York Hotels
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Roosevelt Island
- Aparthotels in Roosevelt Island
- Cheap Hotels in Roosevelt Island
- Luxury Hotels in Roosevelt Island
- 4 Star Hotels in Roosevelt Island
- Hotels near Madison Square Garden
- Hotels near Times Square
- Hotels near Tisch Hospital
- Greenwich Village Hotels
- Hotels with Free Breakfast near Bleecker Street
- Cheap Hotels near Bleecker Street
- Luxury Hotels near Bleecker Street
- 3 Star Hotels in Bleecker Street
- 5 Star Hotels in Bleecker Street
- Boutique Hotels near Bleecker Street
- Brooklyn Hotels




































































