Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Linde

Kenzingen hotel with restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Linde puts you within a 15-minute drive of Rulantica. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and continental breakfast daily between 7:00 AM and 10:00 AM.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (3)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cots/infant beds
  • Private bathroom
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free self-parking
  • Free toiletries

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Single Room

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Triple Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Hochwaldstraße 21, Kenzingen, 79341

Getting around

  • Strasbourg (SXB-Strasbourg Intl.) - 58 min drive
  • Mulhouse (MLH-EuroAirport) - 70 min drive
  • Kenzingen Station - 7 min drive
  • Riegel-Malterdingen Station - 13 min drive
  • Orschweier Station - 13 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Schlosscafe - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Chada Thai - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Gaststube Engel - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Linde

  • Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Linde puts you within a 15-minute drive of Rulantica. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and continental breakfast daily between 7:00 AM and 10:00 AM.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 7 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • At check-in, guests must provide either a negative COVID-19 test result or a record of full COVID-19 vaccination
    • Negative COVID-19 test result requirement applies to all guests aged 12 and over, and test must have been administered no more than 24 hours prior to check-in; COVID-19 vaccination record requirement applies to all guests aged 12 and over; guests must have received complete vaccination at least 14 days prior to check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets allowed (1 total)
    • Service animals welcome
    • Restrictions apply*

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television

Home comfort

  • Heating

Sleep well

  • Free cot/infant bed

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer (on request)

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cots/infant beds

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit on-site.

This property accepts credit cards.

Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Cashless transactions are available.

If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Linde Hotel Kenzingen

Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Linde Hotel

Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Linde Kenzingen

Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Lin

Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Linde Hotel

Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Linde Kenzingen

Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Linde Hotel Kenzingen

Frequently asked questions

Does Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Linde offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Linde does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Linde?

Yes, pets are welcome, with a limit of 1 total. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Linde?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Linde?

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Is there an on-site casino at Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Linde?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Kollnau Casino (26-min drive) is nearby.

Are there restaurants at or near Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Linde?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

What's the area around Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Linde like?

Gasthaus Metzgerei Zur Linde is located a short 1-minute walk from Southern Black Forest Nature Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.