Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro

Property class: 4
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Real Plaza Salaverry

Choose dates to view prices

Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro puts you within a 10-minute drive of Miraflores Central Park and Real Plaza Salaverry. The outdoor pool is a great spot to take a dip, and guests can grab a bite to eat at 21.02 Restaurant, which serves Peruvian cuisine and is open for lunch and dinner. Other highlights include a bar/lounge, a fitness centre and a children's pool. The helpful staff and location get good marks from fellow travellers.
VIP Access

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Children's pool
  • Room service
  • 24-hour business centre
  • Business centre
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Computer station

Feel at home (6)

  • Children's pool
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
The current price is £50
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Why we love this property

Peruvian cuisine
This hotel's restaurant serves authentic Peruvian dishes to tantalise the taste buds. A bar and cooked-to-order breakfast complete the dining experience.
Poolside paradise
Soak in the sun at this hotel's refreshing outdoor pool or the dedicated children's pool. Comfortable loungers and umbrellas complete the poolside setup.
Blackout sleep bliss
Heavy blackout drapes transform rooms into a sleep haven. Guests relish in nightly turndown service, with a minibar ready for late-night treats.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(6 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 2 Single Beds, Mobility Accessible, Non Smoking

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 2 Single Beds, Non Smoking

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 3 Single Beds, Non Smoking

  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 1
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
2473 Av Javier Prado Oeste, San Isidro, Lima, Lima, 0

What's nearby

  • Real Plaza Salaverry - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Peruvian Japanese Cultural Center - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Costa Verde - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Costa Verde Beach - 5 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Malecón de Miraflores - 5 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Lima (LIM-Jorge Chávez Intl.) - 40 min drive
  • Santa Clara Station - 27 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Pastelería San Antonio - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Edo Sushi Bar - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Cafeladería 4D - ‬8 min walk

About this property

Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro

  • Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro puts you within a 10-minute drive of Miraflores Central Park and Real Plaza Salaverry. The outdoor pool is a great spot to take a dip, and guests can grab a bite to eat at 21.02 Restaurant, which serves Peruvian cuisine and is open for lunch and dinner. Other highlights include a bar/lounge, a fitness centre and a children's pool. The helpful staff and location get good marks from fellow travellers.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 136 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Late check-out subject to availability
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Children (3 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding
    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs only, 1 total, up to 18 kg per pet)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Restrictions apply*
    • Pets must be supervised
    • Food and water bowls available
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours a day)*

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Room service (limited hours)

Travelling with children

  • Children stay for free (see details)
  • Children's pool

Working away

  • 24-hour business centre
  • Computer station

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Terrace
  • Television in common areas
  • Fitness centre
  • An outdoor pool
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible bathroom dressing table
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible public bathroom
  • Valet for wheelchair-equipped vehicle
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible business centre
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Handrails in hallways
  • Handrails in stairwells
  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 43-inch LED TV
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Minibar
  • Coffee/tea maker

Sleep well

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Blackout curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Turndown service
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free weekday newspapers
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone
  • Desk chair

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available

Special features

Dining

21.02 Restaurant – This restaurant specialises in Peruvian cuisine and serves lunch and dinner. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • A damage deposit of USD 50 will be collected before check-in

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Peru value-added tax (VAT) at up to 18%. A VAT exemption is available to travellers who present a valid passport and tourist visa showing that they are not a resident of Peru. The exemption only applies to stays in Peru not exceeding 60 days.

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of USD 30 per vehicle (one-way. Maximum occupancy 3)
  • Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)

Children & extra beds

  • Children under 18 are generally not allowed to stay at properties in Peru without a parent, legal guardian or duly authorised responsible person. Accompanying adults may be asked for both their and the child's ID as well as any duly notarised supporting documentation. Visitors who plan to travel with children should consult with a Peruvian consulate office prior to travel for further guidance.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 30.00 per pet (may vary based on length of stay), plus a one-off cleaning fee of USD 200

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 10:00 AM to 10:00 PM

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms. These are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system and a first aid kit on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, Union Pay
Cashless transactions are available.
According to Peruvian law, cash is not accepted for payments over PEN 2,000 or USD 500. Payments greater than these amounts must be settled by credit card or other methods approved by the property and local law. Payments cannot be split between currencies.
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Count on Us (Wyndham).
Property Registration Number 20600635086
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Dazzler San Isidro Hotel
Dazzler Wyndham Lima San Isidro
Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro Lima
Dazzler San Isidro
Dazzler Wyndham Lima San Isidro Hotel
Hotel Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro Lima
Lima Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro Hotel
Hotel Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro
Dazzler Wyndham Hotel
Dazzler Wyndham
Dazzler Wyndham Lima Isidro
Dazzler By Wyndham Lima Isidro
Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro Lima
Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro Hotel
Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro Hotel Lima

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool and a children's pool. Guests have pool access from 10:00 AM to 10:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro?

Yes, dogs are welcome, with a limit of 1 total and maximum weight of 18 kg per pet. There's a charge of USD 30.00 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees. Food and water bowls are available. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro?

Yes, there's free self parking.

Is an airport shuttle service offered by Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is USD 30 per vehicle one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. There's a charge for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is noon. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability).

What is there to do at Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro and nearby?

Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro has an outdoor pool and a fitness centre.

Are there restaurants at or near Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro?

Yes, 21.02 Restaurant offers Peruvian cuisine.

What's the area around Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro like?

Dazzler by Wyndham Lima San Isidro is a short 8-minute walk from Real Plaza Salaverry and 18 minutes' walk from Costa Verde. Travellers say that this hotel is in a good location.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.