Villa Borgovecchio B&B

Camaiore B&B with bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at Villa Borgovecchio B&B. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool and indulge in massages. Other highlights include a bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli and a terrace.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Bar/lounge
  • Spa services
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Reception fireplace
  • Front desk safe
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Picnic area

Feel at home (6)

  • Television
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Blackout curtains
  • Premium bedding
The current price is £145
includes taxes & fees
7 Oct - 8 Oct

Why we love this property

Home-cooked indulgence
Wake up to a free buffet breakfast at this charming bed & breakfast. Afterwards, retreat to the on-site bar for evening drinks and relaxation.
Seasonal swim spot
The pool area at this hotel features refreshing seasonal swimming along with comfortable loungers and shady umbrellas.
Spa day serenity
Spa services and relaxing massages provide a tranquil retreat at this bed & breakfast. Peaceful garden surroundings complete the serene experience.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Panoramic Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sea view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Room

  • Sea view
  • 40 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds

Deluxe Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sea view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Panoramic Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sea view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Suite

  • Valley view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Via Marcello Lucchesi 1639, Camaiore, LU, 55041

What's nearby

  • Collegiata di Santa Maria Assunta - 4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Chiesa di San Michele - 4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Badia di San Pietro - 4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • La Cittadella del Carnevale - 10 min drive - 9.3 km
  • Viareggio Beach - 12 min drive - 11.1 km

Getting around

  • Pisa (PSA-Galileo Galilei) - 40 min drive
  • Camaiore Lido Capezzano Station - 14 min drive
  • Viareggio Station - 18 min drive
  • Pietrasanta Station - 18 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bar Luana - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Pasubio - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Il Soggiorno - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Le Tre Terrazze - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Trattoria Coluccini Via Sarzanese Pian Di Mommio - ‬8 min drive

About this property

Villa Borgovecchio B&B

  • Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at Villa Borgovecchio B&B. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool and indulge in massages. Other highlights include a bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli and a terrace.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 7 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 8:30 AM - 8:00 PM
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 8:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Children

    • One child (2 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs only, 1 total, up to 25 kg per pet)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Specific rooms only. Pet-friendly rooms can be requested by contacting the property on the number on the booking confirmation; restrictions apply*
    • Food and water bowls available

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free uncovered on-site self-parking

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 8:30 AM–10:30 AM
  • Bar/lounge
  • Snack bar/deli

Travelling with children

  • Children stay for free (see details)

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Luggage storage
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Fireplace at reception
  • Television in common areas
  • Mosquito nets
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Spa services

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Window screens

Sleep well

  • Pillow menu
  • Down duvet
  • Blackout curtains
  • Premium bedding
  • Memory-foam mattress

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Restaurant dining guide

Special features

Spa

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the on-site spa services. Services include massages.

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October to 31 May, EUR 0.00 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 June to 30 September, EUR 1.50 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for EUR 50.0 per day
  • All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 15 per pet, per day

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • The seasonal pool is open from April to October
  • Reservations are required for massage services and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Villa Borgovecchio B&B Camaiore
Villa Borgovecchio Camaiore
Villa Borgovecchio
Bed & breakfast Villa Borgovecchio B&B Camaiore
Camaiore Villa Borgovecchio B&B Bed & breakfast
Bed & breakfast Villa Borgovecchio B&B
Borgovecchio B&b Camaiore
Borgovecchio B&b Camaiore
Villa Borgovecchio B&B Camaiore
Villa Borgovecchio B&B Bed & breakfast
Villa Borgovecchio B&B Bed & breakfast Camaiore

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Borgovecchio B&B offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Villa Borgovecchio B&B does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Villa Borgovecchio B&B?

Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Villa Borgovecchio B&B?

Yes, dogs are welcome, with a limit of 1 total and maximum weight of 25 kg per pet. There's a charge of EUR 15 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees. Food and water bowls are available. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Villa Borgovecchio B&B?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Borgovecchio B&B?

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Villa Borgovecchio B&B and nearby?

Villa Borgovecchio B&B has a seasonal outdoor pool and spa services, as well as a picnic area and a garden.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.