The Barn Hua Hin

3.5 star property
Pranburi hotel with outdoor pool and restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at The Barn Hua Hin, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Pranburi Forest Park and Vana Nava Hua Hin Water Park. Guests indulge in Thai massages, then grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe. Other highlights include an outdoor pool, a poolside bar and a garden.
VIP Access

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Pool bar
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Spa services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Laundry service
  • Concierge services

Feel at home (6)

  • Fridge
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Minibar
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
The current price is £33
includes taxes & fees
16 Aug - 17 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Deluxe Double Room

  • Mountain view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Twin Room

  • Mountain view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Room

  • Garden view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Bunk Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Executive Room

  • Mountain view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Villa, 3 Bedrooms, Private Pool

  • 150 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
648 Wang Pong, Pran Buri District, Pranburi, 77120

What's nearby

  • Pranburi River - 3 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Sea Pines Golf Course - 5 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Khao Tao Reservoir - 6 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Sanae Beach - 7 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Pak Nam Pran Beach - 8 min drive - 7.7 km

Getting around

  • Hua Hin (HHQ-Hua Hin Intl.) - 34 min drive
  • Suvarnabhumi International Airport (BKK) - 103 miles/165.7 km
  • Bangkok (DMK-Don Mueang Intl.) - 112.4 miles/180.8 km
  • Khao Tao station - 7 min drive
  • Pranburi Wang Phong Station - 8 min drive
  • Pran Buri Station - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪บ้านครูส่วน by ปลา - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Loch Camp - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Forget Me Not Cafe And Farm - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪bamp! - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪RunNava - ‬5 min drive

About this property

The Barn Hua Hin

  • When you stay at The Barn Hua Hin, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Pranburi Forest Park and Vana Nava Hua Hin Water Park. Guests indulge in Thai massages, then grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe. Other highlights include an outdoor pool, a poolside bar and a garden.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 17 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Pets

    • Pets stay for free (dogs and cats only, 1 total, up to 5 kg per pet)
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Local cuisine breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Poolside bar
  • Coffee shop

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Mosquito nets
  • An outdoor pool
  • Spa services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • No lift (single-level property)

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 43-inch TV
  • Cable TV channels
  • Netflix
  • Streaming services

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • Electric kettle
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms

What to enjoy

  • Balcony

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Fridge
  • Free bottled water
  • Free tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Special features

Spa

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the on-site spa services. Services include Thai massages and massages.

Dining

On-site venue – This restaurant specialises in local and international cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Local cuisine breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately THB 200 for adults and THB 200 for children

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 7:00 AM to 7:00 PM
  • Reservations are required for massage services and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

The Barn HuaHin
The Barn Hua Hin Hotel
The Barn Hua Hin Pranburi
The Barn Hua Hin Hotel Pranburi

Frequently asked questions

Does The Barn Hua Hin offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, The Barn Hua Hin does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at The Barn Hua Hin?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool. Guests have pool access from 7:00 AM to 7:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at The Barn Hua Hin?

Yes, cats and dogs stay for free, with a limit of 1 total and maximum weight of 5 kg per pet.

Is parking offered on site at The Barn Hua Hin?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Barn Hua Hin?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at The Barn Hua Hin and nearby?

The Barn Hua Hin has an outdoor pool and spa services, as well as a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near The Barn Hua Hin?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant that offers local and international cuisine.

Does The Barn Hua Hin have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

The Barn Hua Hin Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Cleanliness Nice staff
Alice, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good
Krittaya, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Theera, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Pitchayaporn, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

1-night trip