Centric Hotel

Property class: 3
Hotel in Norrköping

Choose dates to view prices

Located near a train station, Centric Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Norrköping. Free perks include WiFi, wired Internet and buffet breakfast on weekdays between 6:30 AM and 10:00 AM. Public transportation is only a short walk: Hospitalsgatan Tram Stop is steps away and Rådhuset Tram Stop is 2 minutes.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • Non-smoking
  • Ski facilities

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Ski storage
  • Self parking
  • Room service
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Vending machine
  • Microwave in a common area
  • Fridge in a common area
  • Laundry service
  • Multilingual staff
  • Picnic area
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Fridge
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate sitting area
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Blackout curtains
  • Laundry service
The current price is £75
includes taxes & fees
23 Aug - 24 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Room, 1 Single Bed

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(10 reviews)
  • City view
  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 2 Single Beds

7.6 out of 10
Good
(7 reviews)
  • City view
  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Double room

7.0 out of 10
Good
(10 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(4 reviews)
  • Canal view
  • 29 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Quadruple Room

7.6 out of 10
Good
(15 reviews)
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Room

  • 32 sq m
  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Gamla Radstugugatan 18-20, Norrköping, 602 24

What's nearby

  • Power Park - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Louis de Geer Concert and Congress Hall - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • City Museum - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Work Museum - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Norrkoping Art Museum - 12 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Norrkoping (NRK) - 13 min drive
  • Linkoping (LPI-Saab) - 35 min drive
  • Nykoping (NYO-Stockholm - Skavsta) - 61 min drive
  • Norrköping Central Station (XYK) - 8 min walk
  • Norrköping Central Station - 9 min walk
  • Norrköping båtkajen Terminal - 10 min walk
  • Hospitalsgatan Tram Stop - 2 min walk
  • Rådhuset Tram Stop - 2 min walk
  • Nya Torget Tram Stop - 5 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Ölstugan Tullen Norrköping - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Bar Kassett - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Babas - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Knäppingen Spiseri & Bryggeri - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪VY - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Centric Hotel

  • Located near a train station, Centric Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Norrköping. Free perks include WiFi, wired Internet and buffet breakfast on weekdays between 6:30 AM and 10:00 AM. Public transportation is only a short walk: Hospitalsgatan Tram Stop is steps away and Rådhuset Tram Stop is 2 minutes.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 27 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
    • Contactless check-in and check-out are available
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
    • Contactless check-out
    • Late check-out subject to availability
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 9:00 AM - 10:00 PM
    • Guests planning to arrive outside normal check-in hours will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 7:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • One child (4 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in public areas
    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Covered on-site self-parking (SEK 200 per day; includes in/out privileges)
    • On-site parking is limited
    • Height restrictions apply for on-site parking
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast on weekday mornings 6:30 AM–10:00 AM
  • Shared microwave
  • Shared fridge
  • Room service
  • Snack bar/deli

Travelling with children

  • Children stay for free (see details)

What to do

  • Golfing nearby
  • Skiing nearby
  • Fishing nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Ski storage

Facilities

  • Built in 1933
  • Picnic area
  • Television in common areas

Accessibility

  • Lift

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Premium bedding

What to enjoy

  • Individually decorated
  • Separate sitting area

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Office
  • Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Desk chair

Food and drink

  • Meal delivery service
  • Fridge

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)

Children & extra beds

  • Cots/infant beds are available for SEK 250.0 per day
  • Rollaway beds are available for SEK 500.0 per day

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Parking

  • Covered self-parking costs SEK 200 per day with in/out privileges
  • Parking height restrictions apply

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system and a first aid kit on-site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club
Cashless transactions are available.
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Centric Hotell
Hotell Centric Hotel
Hotell Centric Hotel Norrkoping
Hotell Centric Norrkoping

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Centric Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Centric Hotel?

Yes. Self-parking costs SEK 200 per day. Parking spaces may be limited.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Centric Hotel?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability). Contactless social distancing and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Centric Hotel and nearby?

Have fun with nearby winter activities such as skiing, and in warmer months, enjoy a round of golf at the nearby golf course. Centric Hotel also has a picnic area.

What's the area around Centric Hotel like?

Centric Hotel is a short 2-minute walk from Hospitalsgatan Tram Stop and 5 minutes' walk from Louis de Geer Concert and Congress Hall.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.