TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary-Weston Parkway

Property class: 3
Hotel in the heart of Cary

Choose dates to view prices

At TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary-Weston Parkway, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of North Carolina State University and North Carolina State Fairgrounds. Guests can visit the fitness centre for a workout, and free perks include WiFi, self-parking and buffet breakfast daily between 6:00 AM and 9:00 AM. Also, Lenovo Center and Carter-Finley Stadium are within a short drive. Fellow travellers love the helpful staff and overall property condition.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Main amenities (9)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fitness centre
  • Business centre
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Computer station
  • Water dispenser
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Gas grills

Feel at home (6)

  • Kitchen
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Lift
The current price is £79
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Suite, 2 Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds

Studio, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(13 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Suite, 1 Bedroom

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Studio, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(6 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Suite, 2 Bedrooms

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(4 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
120 Sage Commons Way, Cary, NC, 27513

What's nearby

  • Wake Competition Center - 3 min drive - 3.0 km
  • North Carolina State University - 8 min drive - 10.1 km
  • Lenovo Center - 9 min drive - 11.1 km
  • North Carolina State Fairgrounds - 9 min drive - 11.8 km
  • Crabtree Valley Mall - 13 min drive - 18.4 km

Getting around

  • Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU) - 9 min drive
  • Cary Station - 12 min drive
  • Durham Station - 19 min drive
  • Raleigh Union Station - 22 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Dutch Bros Coffee - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Chipotle Mexican Grill - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Thousand Hills Coffee - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Mi Cancun - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Buffalo Wild Wings - ‬4 min drive

About this property

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary-Weston Parkway

  • At TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary-Weston Parkway, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of North Carolina State University and North Carolina State Fairgrounds. Guests can visit the fitness centre for a workout, and free perks include WiFi, self-parking and buffet breakfast daily between 6:00 AM and 9:00 AM. Also, Lenovo Center and Carter-Finley Stadium are within a short drive. Fellow travellers love the helpful staff and overall property condition.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
16:00
CHECK-OUT
11:00

Hotel size

    • 97 rooms
    • Arranged over 4 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 21
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets allowed*
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast 6:00 AM–9:00 AM on weekdays and 7:00 AM–10:00 AM on weekends
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Gas barbecue grills
  • Water dispenser

Working away

  • Business centre
  • Computer station

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities

Facilities

  • 2 buildings/towers
  • Fitness centre
  • Double-glazed windows
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • Firepit
  • Outdoor furniture

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible fitness centre
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Closed-captioned TV
  • Raised toilet seat
  • Lowered plug sockets in bathroom
  • Lowered view port in door
  • Lowered locks/deadbolt
  • Height-adjustable showerheads
  • Grab bar near toilet
  • Lever door handles

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free weekday newspapers
  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))
  • Free local calls

Food and drink

  • Fridge
  • Microwave
  • Kitchen
  • Stovetop
  • Cookware, dishes and utensils

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Recycling
  • Water-efficient showers only

Fees & policies

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 100 per accommodation, per stay

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary Weston Parkway
TownePlace Suites Marriott Raleigh Parkway Hotel
TownePlace Suites Marriott Raleigh Parkway Hotel Cary-Weston
TownePlace Suites Marriott Raleigh Parkway Aparthotel
TownePlace Suites Marriott Raleigh Parkway Aparthotel
TownePlace Suites Marriott Raleigh Parkway
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary Weston Parkway
TownePlace Suites Marriott Raleigh Cary-Weston Parkway
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary-Weston Parkway Cary
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary Weston Parkway
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary-Weston Parkway Cary
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary-Weston Parkway Hotel

Frequently asked questions

Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary-Weston Parkway offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary-Weston Parkway does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary-Weston Parkway?

Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of USD 100 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary-Weston Parkway?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary-Weston Parkway?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary-Weston Parkway and nearby?

Maintain your daily exercise routine at the gym.

Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary-Weston Parkway have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?

Yes, a kitchen is available in every room, and also includes a coffee maker, cookware and a fridge.

What's the area around TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary-Weston Parkway like?

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary-Weston Parkway puts you in the heart of Cary. Popular attractions include North Carolina State University, which is 8 minutes away by car.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Raleigh Cary-Weston Parkway Reviews

8.4

Very good

8.8

Cleanliness

8.8

Location

8.8

Staff & service

8.2

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was consistently good with a wide variety of foods and well-stocked options. (13 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Popular mentions

Room
Service staff
Location
Breakfast
Kitchen
Bed
Amenities
Elevator
Check-out
Air conditioning

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Good

Nice quite area with not much close by. The building looks like it's going through some updates. Good options for breakfast. The parking lot was well lit.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Husband and I were placed in a room that was very quiet, clean and close to everything we needed during our stay. Although we were there with at least 10 other family members, they were staying on another side but we were able to meet up for breakfast and dine on the outside of the hotel
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff was very friendly. Room was clean and roomy
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Staff was responsive; kitchen had everything we needed
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Property is extremely clean! Safe location and the breakfast was top notch. The staff is very friendly and helpful 10/10
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Friendly staff very clean and a nice property
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

If you need a place to stay without breaking the bank this is the spot. It's a little outdated, definitely can use some updating, but its clean, spacious, the staff is friendly and they have free breakfast! They send a text message asking about the stay and respond promptly if there are any issues. If you need to cook the kitchenette is perfect. Other than needing an updating, I would recommend this location. I enjoyed my stay.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Staff was nice. Breakfast wasn’t that great
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean and quiet
Verified review

6/10 Good

The property itself was very nice. Iris was very nice. The breakfast was good. I had ask them not to touch my sheets on the bed. Iris gave house keeping orders but they didn’t follower them. They did not come in the room like they was supposed to, to tidy up. I was there 4 nights and I had to go to the office to let them know that no one came to tidy up the room. I also had to kill a big roach crawling on the wall. That was really disgusting.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The room was clean and comfortable and quiet. We would stay here again anytime. The only lack was that the breakfast room has only three small tables.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very clean and quiet. Nice breakfast. Definitely would stay again.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Room 117. Breakfast was excellent w/a wide variety of foods & well stocked! Property was quiet. Bed was comfortable. Shower curtain was 6" too long & there was a 3" crack on the inside of the tub - fortunately the shower curtain covered it but it would definitely leak if a bath more than 4" deep was drawn. Some yellow glue (?) stains on the floor in front of the bathroom sink. Sheers on the window blocked the air conditioner output. Very nice kitchen suite. Staff was friendly & helpful.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice and in great location
Verified review

6/10 Good

The room is very dated….dogs on both sides couldn’t tell time😉… It was functional. The staff was great.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

This truly is an amazing property. The rooms are absolutely stunning. The kitchens are perfect for a short or long stay. Felt right at home. Nestled back in the woods yet close enough to a Main Street. Will definitely be back
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

My family loved staying at hotel. Great staff and a peaceful and clean environment. We will definitely be be again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Rooms are very comfortable. Really is like a home away from home.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Very average hotel, but great parks nearby if you bring your bike.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Floor plan/ Space in 2-bedroom suite was comfortable. Kitchen had everything we needed and beds were comfortable. The stay was quiet to relax in the evenings.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Spacious room with full kitchen equipment, just 5 minutes' drive to lake Crabtree Park
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Best Kept Secret

This place is so beautiful. Nice and quiet and super clean. The staff was super friendly.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good and comfortable
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The pricing was great . Better than some other the other hotels i look at in the area. Very good location.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The space of the two bedroom is spacious