Days Inn by Wyndham West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area

2.0 star property
Hotel with indoor pool, near Cape Cod Beaches

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Hyannis Harbor, Days Inn by Wyndham West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area offers a welcoming retreat with 18 holes of golf and an indoor pool. Unwind on sun loungers, connect to WiFi, or explore the nearby harbor.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Main amenities (9)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Indoor pool
  • Health club
  • Business centre
  • Front desk safe
  • Vending machine
  • Picnic area
  • Barbecue grills

Feel at home (6)

  • Microwave
  • Private bathroom
  • Premium TV channels
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Blackout curtains
The current price is £101
includes taxes & fees
13 Jul - 14 Jul

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

1 King Bed Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

2 Double Beds Accessible Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

2 Double Beds Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

7.4 out of 10
Good
(14 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(43 reviews)
  • 19 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

7.0 out of 10
Good
(9 reviews)
  • 34 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 2 Double Beds, Accessible, Microwave

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
69 Main Street, Route 28, West Yarmouth, MA, 02673

What's nearby

  • Wild Animal Lagoon - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Main Street - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Main Street Hyannis - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Cape Cod Beaches - 2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • John F. Kennedy Hyannis Museum - 3 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Hyannis, MA (HYA-Barnstable Municipal) - 9 min drive
  • Plymouth, MA (PYM-Plymouth Municipal) - 49 min drive
  • Provincetown, MA (PVC-Provincetown Municipal) - 78 min drive
  • Vineyard Haven, MA (MVY-Martha's Vineyard) - 129 min drive
  • Nantucket, MA (ACK-Nantucket Memorial) - 160 min drive
  • Hyannis Transportation Center - 17 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪The Casual Gourmet Express - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Ocean Street Market - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Dunkin' - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Spanky's Clam Shack - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Mariner Cafe - ‬16 min walk

About this property

Days Inn by Wyndham West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area

  • When you stay at Days Inn by Wyndham West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Cape Cod Beaches and Main Street Hyannis. You can get a workout in at the health club, or take a dip in the indoor pool. Also, Hyannis Harbor and Cape Cod Inflatable Park are a short five-minute drive away. Fellow travellers love the helpful staff.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 79 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 2:30 AM
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 21
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open Monday - Sunday (6:00 AM - 11:00 PM)
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 3:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21
DONE

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Barbecue grills

What to do

  • Beach access
  • Access to nearby health club
  • Golfing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Whale watching nearby

Working away

  • Business centre

Services

  • Pool loungers

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Picnic area
  • Health club
  • Adjacent to a golf course
  • An indoor pool

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Step-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Premium cable channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Blackout curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Deck or patio

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Laptop-friendly workspace
  • Free WiFi
  • Free local calls

Food and drink

  • Fridge
  • Microwave

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Access via exterior corridors

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge of USD 10.00 (subject to availability)

Renovations and closures

The following facilities will be closed during November, December, January, February, March and April:
  • Swimming pool

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM
  • Guests under 16 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Count on Us (Wyndham).
Masks are required in public areas for unvaccinated guests.
State tax ID – C0009473510
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

American Host Motel
American Host Motel West Yarmouth
Days Inn Wyndham West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area Hotel
Days Inn West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area Hotel
Days Inn Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area Hotel
Days Inn West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area
Days Inn Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area
American Host Hotel West Yarmouth
Days Inn West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area MA
Days Inn Wyndham Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area Hotel
Days Inn Wyndham West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area
Days Inn Wyndham Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area
Days West YarmouthHyannis Cap
Days Inn by Wyndham West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area Hotel

Frequently asked questions

Does Days Inn by Wyndham West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Days Inn by Wyndham West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area?

Yes, there's an indoor pool. Guests have pool access from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at Days Inn by Wyndham West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Days Inn by Wyndham West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Days Inn by Wyndham West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 2:30 AM. There's a charge of USD 10.00 for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is 11 AM.

What is there to do at Days Inn by Wyndham West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities such as sailing and practise your swing at the nearby golf course. Enjoy a swim in the indoor pool or use the hotel's other amenities, which include a health club and a picnic area. Days Inn by Wyndham West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area also has access to a nearby health club.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a deck or patio.

What's the area around Days Inn by Wyndham West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area like?

Days Inn by Wyndham West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area is a short 4-minute walk from Main Street Hyannis and 4 minutes' walk from Main Street.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Days Inn by Wyndham West Yarmouth/Hyannis Cape Cod Area Reviews

7.0

Good

7.2

Cleanliness

7.6

Location

7.4

Staff & service

6.6

Property conditions & facilities

Popular mentions

Room
Service staff
Bathroom
Bed
Shower
Breakfast
Family friendly
Location
Booking
Children

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Exceptional

This is a nice little motel. The owners are friendly. The bed was very comfortable and the shower was warm. We will stay here again
Margaret, 2-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Nice clean room with a comfortable bed and nice tv
Brian, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Clean room.
Patricia, 2-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Great hotel, friendly staff!
Amy, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

nice clean comfy place to stay
brandy, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Good value convienent

Very helpful staff on arrival and checkout.
william, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Comfortable room but somewhat outdated bathroom. Extremely pleasant & helpful staff who gave excellent information about local restaurants.
M Claude, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

pool was great and so was the staff
Erin, 4-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Beautiful room. Very comfortable.
Deborah, 3-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Nice location, clean space
Jaqueline, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Great location to downtown

Very nice staff and the pool was nice. Great location for family fun in town!
Also near the beach
1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

The property was exactly what we were looking for: clean and pleasant room in a good location.
David, 1-night trip
Verified

6/10 Good

Not bad for a one night stay..clean and decent for the money spent.
Marcin, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

We had a very good experience, the bed is very good, the room was very clean. Near to restaurants, the staff were very friendly.
Diego, 2-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Great staff and comfy beds but dirty towels and glass.
Natasha, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

It just was a two day get away from me. This was fine. The people were lovely who ran it. Thank you.
Susan, 2-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Clean Room and Bath Great Hot Shower Spray Comfortable Beds Quiet Rooms Well Night Lighted. Like The Fact Can Park Right In Front Of Room Entrance. Friendly & Helpfull Front Desk Service And Fantastic House Keeping Service. Saltwater Pool Warm And Refreshinp. 3rd Year in Row Stay Here!👍👍👍👍👍
Edmund, 2-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

It’s right next to shopping and dining, gas.
jacob, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Staff was professional. Room was very clean and quiet.
Andrew and Danielle, 3-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Amazing and understanding staff!!! A bit sketchy but that’s because I was traveling with a child… but the rooms are clean and the staff was lovely and awesome to deal with!!!
ANA, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Very old room however very clean and we had coffee machine, fridge, soaps, shampoo and clean towels. It was perfect as a motel.
Richard, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Perfect

Perfect little place to lay your head down at the end of a busy day. Clean, friendly, and beautiful pool!
Michael, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Was a good experience with my grandson he liked the pool
Werner, 2-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Near EVERYTHING youd want to do. The staff was very friendly and accomodating
Jillian, 3-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

The room was in excellent condition, the manager was very attentive, we asked if there was any rooms on the first floor, knee issues, and the manager was able to give us a first floor room. Quiet and very clean
Lyla-Jean, 2-night trip