Aparthotel

Sommet des Neiges

Property class: 3
Ski-in/ski-out aparthotel with ski hire, near Mont-Tremblant Ski Resort

Choose dates to view prices

Sommet des Neiges offers a fantastic location, putting you a short five-minute walk from Mont-Tremblant Ski Resort and Mont-Tremblant Activity Centre. Guests can enjoy the seasonal outdoor pool, along with on-site downhill skiing. Bonuses such as washers/dryers, fridges and microwaves are in all apartments. Fellow travellers say great things about the helpful staff and location.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10, Loved by guests
Top-rated by travellers

Popular amenities

  • Laundry facilities
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Lounge area

Main amenities (12)

  • 72 smoke-free apartments
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Near the beach
  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Ski rentals and lessons
  • Ski passes
  • Self parking
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Room service
  • In-room childcare
  • Business centre
  • Meeting rooms

Feel at home (6)

  • Babysitting (surcharge)
  • Playground on-site
  • Microwave
  • Living room
  • Terrace
  • Washer/dryer
The current price is £156
includes taxes & fees
7 Oct - 8 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Suite, 1 Bedroom

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 2 Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 1 King Bed, 2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 3 Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 10
  • 1 King Bed, 3 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
150 Chemin au Pied de la Montagne, Mont-Tremblant, QC, J8E 3M2

What's nearby

  • Mont-Tremblant Ski Resort - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Mont-Tremblant Activity Centre - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Express Gondola - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Skyline Luge Mont-Tremblant - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Flying Mile Ski Lift - 3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Mont-Tremblant, QC (YTM-Mont-Tremblant Intl.) - 54 min drive
  • Trudeau International Airport (YUL) - 94 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chalet Des Voyageurs - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪La Forge - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Cabane à Sucre - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Le Shack - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Microbrasserie la Diable - ‬4 min walk

About this property

Sommet des Neiges

  • Sommet des Neiges offers a fantastic location, putting you a short five-minute walk from Mont-Tremblant Ski Resort and Mont-Tremblant Activity Centre. Guests can enjoy the seasonal outdoor pool, along with on-site downhill skiing. Bonuses such as washers/dryers, fridges and microwaves are in all apartments. Fellow travellers say great things about the helpful staff and location.

At a glance

DONE

Property size

    • 72 apartments
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
    • Late check-out subject to availability
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
DONE

Children

    • Babysitting*
PETS

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • On-site self-parking (CAD 25 per night; includes in/out privileges)
    • Height restrictions apply for on-site parking
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Beach

  • Near the beach

Ski

  • Close to a ski area
  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Ski passes
  • Ski equipment hire
  • Skiing lessons on site
  • Downhill skiing on site

Pool/Spa

  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Self parking on site (CAD 25 per night; includes in/out privileges)
  • Height restrictions apply for on-site parking

Family friendly

  • Playground
  • Babysitting (surcharge)

Food and drink

  • Fridge (full size)
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle

Dining

  • Room service available

Bedrooms

  • Bed sheets provided
  • Rollaway/extra beds: CAD 50.0 per night

Bathrooms

  • Combined shower/bath
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room
  • Library

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with cable service
  • Pool or billiards table
  • Games room
  • Pay films

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Terrace
  • Barbecue
  • Picnic area

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Work spaces

  • meeting rooms
  • Business centre
  • Desk
  • Conference space

Climate control

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Multilingual staff
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk
  • Vending machine
  • On-site shopping
  • Banquet hall
  • 24-hour front desk

Location highlights

  • In the mountains
  • Near a lake

Things to do

  • Golf nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 72 rooms

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)

Children & extra beds

  • In-room babysitting is available for an extra charge
  • Rollaway beds are available for CAD 50.0 per night

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Parking

  • Self-parking costs CAD 25 per night with in/out privileges
  • Parking height restrictions apply

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • The seasonal pool is open from June to August

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Property Registration Number 181344, 2026-11-30
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Sommet Neiges
Sommet Neiges Condo
Sommet Neiges Condo Mont-Tremblant
Sommet Neiges Mont-Tremblant
Sommet des Neiges Aparthotel
Sommet des Neiges Mont-Tremblant
Sommet des Neiges Aparthotel Mont-Tremblant

Frequently asked questions

Does Sommet des Neiges offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Sommet des Neiges does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Sommet des Neiges?

Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Sommet des Neiges?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Sommet des Neiges?

Yes. Self-parking costs CAD 25 per night.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sommet des Neiges?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability).

What is there to do at Sommet des Neiges and nearby?

Have fun with on-site winter activities such as downhill skiing. Enjoy amenities such as a seasonal outdoor pool, an arcade and a picnic area.

Does Sommet des Neiges have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, each apartment features a balcony.

What's the area around Sommet des Neiges like?

Sommet des Neiges is a short 1-minute walk from Mont-Tremblant Ski Resort and 2 minutes' walk from Skyline Luge Mont-Tremblant. Travellers say that the aparthotel is in a great location.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.