Highfield Coach House

Property class: 2
Guesthouse convenient to New Forest National Park

Choose dates to view prices

Highfield Coach House puts you a short five-minute drive from New Forest National Park. Other features include a terrace and a garden.

Reviews

10 out of 10, Loved by guests
Top-rated by travellers

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (3)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Terrace
  • Garden

Feel at home (4)

  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Free self-parking
The current price is £106
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, Ensuite

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Double Room, Ensuite

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(9 reviews)
  • 7 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Single Room, Ensuite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 6 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Economy Double Room, Ensuite

  • 6 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
1 Melbury Close, Lymington, England, SO41 9HS

What's nearby

  • Lymington Health and Leisure Centre - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • JW Day Spa and Beauty - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Woodside Park - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Lymington Sea Water Baths - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • New Forest National Park - 7 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Bournemouth (BOH-Bournemouth Intl.) - 39 min drive
  • Southampton (SOU) - 41 min drive
  • Lymington Pier Station - 9 min drive
  • Lymington Sway Station - 10 min drive
  • Lymington Town Station - 17 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪The White Hart - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Monkey Brewhouse - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Muffins Galore - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Prezzo - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Tudor Bar - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Highfield Coach House

  • Highfield Coach House puts you a short five-minute drive from New Forest National Park. Other features include a terrace and a garden.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 6 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The host will greet guests on arrival
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in public areas

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property
    • No stag or hen parties

Property amenities

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Terrace

Room amenities

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Policies

This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag and hen parties.

This property does not have lifts.

This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

This property accepts credit cards and cash.

Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Diners Club, JCB International

This property is professionally cleaned.

If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the property's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Highfield Coach House Lymington

Highfield Coach House Guesthouse

Highfield Coach House Guesthouse Lymington

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Highfield Coach House?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Highfield Coach House?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Highfield Coach House?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Highfield Coach House and nearby?

Highfield Coach House has a garden.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.