Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tulsa S Broken Arrow Hwy 51 by IHG

Property class: 2.5
Broken Arrow hotel with indoor pool

Choose dates to view prices

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tulsa S Broken Arrow Hwy 51 by IHG puts you within a 15-minute drive of Tulsa Expo Center and Hard Rock Casino Tulsa. You can go for a morning swim at the indoor pool, and visit the fitness centre for a workout. A snack bar/deli and a terrace are offered, and in-room conveniences include fridges and microwaves. Fellow travellers love the helpful staff.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Self parking
  • 24-hour business centre
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Computer station
  • Front desk safe
  • Snack bar/deli
  • ATM/banking services

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cots/infant beds
  • Microwave
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Premium TV channels
  • Terrace
The current price is £89
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(45 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(66 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 King Bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 King Bed

  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(9 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 1 Queen Bed

Suite, 1 Bedroom

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(5 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
2201 N. Stone Wood Circle, Broken Arrow, OK, 74012

What's nearby

  • Battle Creek Golf Club - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • RHEMA Bible Training College - 4 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Tulsa Expo Center - 12 min drive - 17.5 km
  • Hard Rock Casino Tulsa - 13 min drive - 16.3 km
  • BOK Center - 20 min drive - 25.5 km

Getting around

  • Tulsa International Airport (TUL) - 15 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Subway - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Braum's - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Smitty’s Garage Burgers & Beer - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tulsa S Broken Arrow Hwy 51 by IHG

  • Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tulsa S Broken Arrow Hwy 51 by IHG puts you within a 15-minute drive of Tulsa Expo Center and Hard Rock Casino Tulsa. You can go for a morning swim at the indoor pool, and visit the fitness centre for a workout. A snack bar/deli and a terrace are offered, and in-room conveniences include fridges and microwaves. Fellow travellers love the helpful staff.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 120 rooms
    • Arranged over 4 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
    • Express check-out available
    • Minimum check-in age – 21
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • On-site self-parking (USD 5 per night)
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking on site

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Water dispenser

Travelling with children

  • Mini golf

What to do

  • Mini golf
  • Golfing nearby

Working away

  • 24-hour business centre
  • Meeting room
  • Computer station
  • Conference space (600 square feet)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Multilingual staff

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2006
  • ATM/banking
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Terrace
  • Television in common areas
  • Fitness centre
  • An indoor pool
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Braille/raised signage
  • Lift
  • Lift door width (centimetres): 91
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • 5 on-site accessible parking spaces
  • Assistive listening devices available
  • Wheelchair-accessible public bathroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk height (centimetres): 61
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible fitness centre
  • Wheelchair-accessible business centre
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Closed-captioned TV
  • Lever door handles
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Step-free path to entrance
  • Pool hoist on site

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Premium cable channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Free cot/infant bed
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Free local calls
  • Electrical adapters/chargers

Food and drink

  • Fridge
  • Microwave

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Water-efficient showers only
  • Water-efficient toilets only
  • Guidebooks/recommendations

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for USD 10.0 per night

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Parking

  • Self-parking costs USD 5 per night

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms. These are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Carte Blanche
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Clean Promise (IHG).
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Holiday Inn Express Tulsa S 51
Holiday Inn Express Tulsa S 51 Hotel
Holiday Inn Express Tulsa S 51 Hotel Broken Arrow Hwy
Holiday Inn Express Tulsa S Broken Arrow Hwy 51
Holiday Inn Express Tulsa S Broken Arrow Hwy 51 Hotel
Inn Express Tulsa S 51

Frequently asked questions

Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tulsa S Broken Arrow Hwy 51 by IHG offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tulsa S Broken Arrow Hwy 51 by IHG does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tulsa S Broken Arrow Hwy 51 by IHG?

Yes, there's an indoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tulsa S Broken Arrow Hwy 51 by IHG?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tulsa S Broken Arrow Hwy 51 by IHG?

Yes. Self-parking costs USD 5 per night.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tulsa S Broken Arrow Hwy 51 by IHG?

You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is noon. Express check-out and contactless check-out are available.

Is there an on-site casino at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tulsa S Broken Arrow Hwy 51 by IHG?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Cherokee Casino (13-min drive) and Hard Rock Casino Tulsa (14-min drive) are both nearby.

What is there to do at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tulsa S Broken Arrow Hwy 51 by IHG and nearby?

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tulsa S Broken Arrow Hwy 51 by IHG has an indoor pool and a fitness centre.

What's the area around Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tulsa S Broken Arrow Hwy 51 by IHG like?

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tulsa S Broken Arrow Hwy 51 by IHG is located a short 8-minute walk from Bass Pro Shops.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tulsa S Broken Arrow Hwy 51 by IHG Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.4

Cleanliness

9.4

Location

9.4

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was consistently praised for its quality, variety, and freshness, with many guests enjoying the options available. (43 reviews)
  • The pool was huge, clean, and well-maintained, with many guests enjoying its use. (11 reviews)
  • The fitness room was modern, well-equipped and provided a great workout experience. (5 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Popular mentions

Room
Service staff
Breakfast
Bed
Location
Indoor pools
Mini golf
Restaurant
Family friendly
Gyms (public)

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great place to stay the staff was very nice and the toom was very clean and smelled great
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great location, friendly staff, and very nice and clean facilities.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Nice warm breakfast, convenient parking & friendly staff.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The free continental breakfast was great. We enjoyed our stay. Room was clean. Pool was decent size.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We've stayed at this location multiple times. Its always a great stay.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Room was ready & clean, breakfast was good, great location
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Rooms clean, coffee great, beds very comfortable -ill be back!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We really enjoyed our stay, it was convenient location.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff was super friendly and helpful!!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff very courteous and room was spotless
Verified review

8/10 Very good

We enjoyed staying at the Holiday Inn, it was clean and comfortable. When I checked in the desk clerk made me pay a $5 parking fee that I did not pay just about 30 prior to this stay. It was an open parking lot they shared with the hotel next to them. I had to walk back to my car and place a parking ticket in the dash of of my car immediately, the desk clerk insisted. I looked in the other cars and there was no ticket in there cars. This did not make since. So I don't like new fees throwed on me especially when it was after I had paid my my bill prior to checking in. I will reconsider my stay there next time.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Cleam room. The staff was excellent and we had a great stay!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

This hotel is the best! I stayed two nights, it was as supposed to be one night, but a situation arose and they accommodated my need for another night with ease and professional hospitality. I will not hesitate to stay with them again. The staff is amazing!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Friendly staff, comfortable beds, clean, close to restaurants and shopping
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

It was very clean and the staff was very friendly
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Absolutely loved the breakfast!! Quality food! Loved the pancake maker that took the crazy out of the usual line for waffles and that mess at other hotels. Room and bathroom was clean and updated and large TV. Especially enjoyed the total blackout shade curtain!!!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great hotel

Clean and good location.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Room nice and clean. Pleasant staff experience. Will stay again
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Clean room. We loved the bunk beds. Putt putt golf was not maintained at all. Pool smelt bad and didn’t seem well maintained either. Great room though, price was good for what you got.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great neighborhood and friendly staff.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Clean rooms. Easy parking. Easy check-in.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean nice people quiet great breakfast
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Loved it! Will stay here again.

Stayed here with my kids. Clean, professional staff, comfy beds, great breakfast, and nice pool!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

This location is easily accessible from the airport, plenty of restaurants to choose from and is in a very quiet and safe location.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hotel rooms is updated clean