Funtuki Seaside Apartments

Guesthouse in Dio-Olympos

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Dio-Olympos with a stay at Funtuki Seaside Apartments. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (3)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Kitchenette
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Free self-parking
  • Mini fridge
  • Soundproofed rooms

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Economy Apartment, Ground Floor

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Comfort Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Loft

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Large Single Sofa Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Deluxe Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Deluxe Room, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Junior Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Large Single Sofa Bed

Room

  • Sleeps 10

Room

  • Sleeps 10

Room

  • Sleeps 4

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
14 Argonafton, Dio-Olympos, 600 63

What's nearby

  • Leptokarya Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Church of St. Nicholas - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Platamonas Castle - 8 min drive - 8.2 km
  • Nei Pori Beach Park - 11 min drive - 16.0 km
  • Olympic Beach - 18 min drive - 29.2 km

Getting around

  • Katerini Station - 20 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪AutoGrill - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Mylos Beach Bar - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Takis - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Restoran Gabriela - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Woody's - ‬13 min walk

About this property

Funtuki Seaside Apartments

  • Enjoy your visit to Dio-Olympos with a stay at Funtuki Seaside Apartments. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 18 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
    • Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Free uncovered on-site self-parking

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)

Facilities

  • Mosquito nets

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 35-inch LCD TV
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Rainfall shower heads
  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)

Food and drink

  • Mini fridge
  • Kitchenette
  • Cookware, dishes and utensils

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November to 31 March, EUR 0.50 per accommodation, per night
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 31 October, EUR 2.00 per accommodation, per night

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number 1242484
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Funtuki Seaside Apartments Guesthouse
Funtuki Seaside Apartments Dio-Olympos
Funtuki Seaside Apartments Guesthouse Dio-Olympos

Frequently asked questions

Does Funtuki Seaside Apartments offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Funtuki Seaside Apartments does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Funtuki Seaside Apartments?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Funtuki Seaside Apartments?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Funtuki Seaside Apartments?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Does Funtuki Seaside Apartments have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?

Yes, a kitchenette is available in every room, and also includes cookware.

What's the area around Funtuki Seaside Apartments like?

Funtuki Seaside Apartments is a short 4-minute walk from Leptokarya Beach and 12 minutes' walk from Church of St. Nicholas.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Funtuki Seaside Apartments Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Very friendly staff - nice design - spacious patio and nice pool
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great rooms very clean 2 minutes from beach bar and beach excellent!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very pleasant experience, receptionist was amazing, close to the beach, and close to local eateries and shopping. I will be staying here again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

One of the best apartment in the area, that is a minute walk to everything.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Sekä ranta että paljon ravintoloita ja rantabaareja aivan kävelymatkan päässä. Ranta on soraa, ei hiekkaa. Juna-asema, josta tunnin yhteys suureen kaupunkiin, on noin 10 minuutin kävelyn päässä. Aikataulua kannattaa tutkia ennalta, junia kulkee aika harvoin.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional