Entire home
Inverbeg Cottage 2
2.5 star property
Downings accommodation with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Inverbeg Cottage 2





This cottage is a great choice for a stay in Downings. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi, self-parking and wired Internet. A garden, a kitchen and a DVD player are other features.
Entire home
3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Near the beach
- Garden
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- 3 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Garden
- DVD player
- Free self-parking
The current price is £624
£624
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Shandon Hotel & Spa
Portnablagh
Shandon Hotel & Spa
Portnablagh
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 46 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
46 reviews
The price is £131
£131
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Arnolds Hotel
Dunfanaghy
Arnolds Hotel
Dunfanaghy
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Laundry facilities
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 239 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
239 reviews
The price is £167
£167
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Corcreggan Mill
Dunfanaghy
Corcreggan Mill
Dunfanaghy
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 16 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
16 reviews

McGettigan's Hotel Letterkenny
Letterkenny
McGettigan's Hotel Letterkenny
Letterkenny
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 931 reviews
8.4
Very good
931 reviews
The price is £85
£85
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Woodhill House
Ardara
Woodhill House
Ardara
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 236 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
236 reviews
The price is £133
£133
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

Downings Bay Hotel
Downings
Downings Bay Hotel
Downings
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 137 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
137 reviews
The price is £174
£174
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Ostán Loch Altan
Gortahork
Ostán Loch Altan
Gortahork
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 144 reviews
8.8
Excellent
144 reviews
The price is £123
£123
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

Inishowen Gateway Hotel
Buncrana
Inishowen Gateway Hotel
Buncrana
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 390 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
390 reviews
The price is £111
£111
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Mill Park Hotel
Donegal
Mill Park Hotel
Donegal
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Gym
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,005 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
1,005 reviews
The price is £166
£166
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Ballyliffin Lodge & Spa
Ballyliffin
Ballyliffin Lodge & Spa
Ballyliffin
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 315 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
315 reviews
The price is £115
£115
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

DUNDOOAN LOWER, Downings, County Donegal, F92 Y5P8
What's nearby
- Sandy Hills Golf Course - 9 min drive - 7.4 km
- Carrigart Beach - 10 min drive - 7.7 km
- Carrigart Riding Stables - 11 min drive - 9.1 km
- Fanad - 32 min drive - 32.3 km
- Marble Hill Strand - 35 min drive - 32.7 km
Getting around
- Letterkenny (LTR-Letterkenny Airfield) - 57 min drive
- Donegal (CFN) - 86 min drive
- Londonderry (LDY-City of Derry) - 135 min drive
Restaurants
- The Singing Pub - 3 min drive
- The Harbour Bar - 7 min drive
- The Shack - 26 min drive
- McNutts Coffee House - 8 min drive
- Fisk Seafood Bar - 7 min drive
About this property
Inverbeg Cottage 2
- This cottage is a great choice for a stay in Downings. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi, self-parking and wired Internet. A garden, a kitchen and a DVD player are other features.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi and wired internet access in rooms
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Beach
- Near the beach
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Entertainment
- DVD player
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Laundry
- Washing machine
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- No housekeeping
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually decorated
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Property class
This property does not have a Ireland Tourist Board rating. For the benefit of our customers, we have provided a rating based on our ratings system.
Also known as
Inverbeg Cottage 2 Cottage
Inverbeg Cottage 2 Downings
Inverbeg Cottage 2 Cottage Downings
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Inverbeg Cottage 2 and nearby?
Inverbeg Cottage 2 has a garden.
Does Inverbeg Cottage 2 have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes cookware.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
4.6