RANCH CAMPO

Hotel within easy reach of Palombaggia Beach

Choose dates to view prices

At RANCH CAMPO, you'll be 6.2 mi (10 km) from Santa Giulia Beach and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Palombaggia Beach. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool, and free perks include WiFi, self-parking and buffet breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 11:00 AM.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (5)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Blackout curtains
  • Fireplace
  • Free self-parking
  • Outdoor seasonal pool
The current price is £161
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Classic Room, 1 Double Bed

  • Garden view
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Classic Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Room

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Junior Suite

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Large Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Premium Suite

  • Garden view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Traditional Villa

  • Mountain view
  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 12
  • 4 Single Beds and 4 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
RANCH CAMPO ROUTE DE PALOMBAGGA, Porto-Vecchio, FRANCE, 20137

What's nearby

  • Palombaggia Beach - 4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Santa Giulia Beach - 17 min drive - 11.9 km
  • Bastion de France - 19 min drive - 12.9 km
  • Porto-Vecchio Marina - 23 min drive - 14.3 km
  • Lake l'Ospedale - 48 min drive - 36.7 km

Getting around

  • Figari (FSC-Figari - Sud Corse) - 37 min drive
  • Ajaccio (AJA-Napoleon Bonaparte) - 164 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Cafe la Marine - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Tropicana - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪La Terrasse Du Bastion - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Palm Beach - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Le Lodge - ‬13 min drive

About this property

RANCH CAMPO

  • At RANCH CAMPO, you'll be 6.2 mi (10 km) from Santa Giulia Beach and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Palombaggia Beach. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool, and free perks include WiFi, self-parking and buffet breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 11:00 AM.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 20 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 10:30 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
    • Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Pets

    • Pets stay for free
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free uncovered on-site self-parking

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–11:00 AM

What to do

  • Horse riding nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Mosquito nets
  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Accessibility

  • Tile flooring in room

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Window screens

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains

What to enjoy

  • Fireplace

Freshen up

  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer

Stay connected

  • Free newspapers
  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Food and drink

  • Children's dinnerware
  • High chair

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Guidebooks/recommendations
  • Restaurant dining guide

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Deposit: EUR 200 per accommodation

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 3.30 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for EUR 40.0 per day

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • The seasonal pool is open from May 01 to September 30

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

RANCH CAMPO Hotel
RANCH CAMPO Porto-Vecchio
RANCH CAMPO Hotel Porto-Vecchio

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at RANCH CAMPO?

Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at RANCH CAMPO?

Yes, pets stay free.

Is parking offered on site at RANCH CAMPO?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at RANCH CAMPO?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:30 AM.

What is there to do at RANCH CAMPO and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as horse riding. Enjoy amenities such as a seasonal outdoor pool and a garden.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.