Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Funchal on Hotels.com. These Funchal hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels in Funchal
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 NovWhere to stay in Funchal?




1. Savoy Palace - The Leading Hotels of the World - Savoy Signature
Savoy Palace - The Leading Hotels of the World - Savoy SignatureFunchal
£245
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov




2. NEXT - Savoy Signature
NEXT - Savoy SignatureFunchal
£125
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




3. The Editory Ocean Way Funchal
The Editory Ocean Way FunchalFunchal
£129
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. Pestana Carlton Madeira Ocean Resort Hotel
Pestana Carlton Madeira Ocean Resort HotelFunchal
£128
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




5. Barcelo Funchal Oldtown
Barcelo Funchal OldtownFunchal
£204
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




7. Hyatt Ziva Madeira
Hyatt Ziva MadeiraMachico
£131
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




8. Allegro Madeira - Adults Only - Member of Barceló Hotel Group
Allegro Madeira - Adults Only - Member of Barceló Hotel GroupFunchal
£137
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




9. Pestana Casino Park Ocean and SPA Hotel
Pestana Casino Park Ocean and SPA HotelFunchal
£116
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




10. Enotel Lido – All Inclusive
Enotel Lido – All InclusiveFunchal
£213
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Hotel Riu Madeira - All Inclusive
Hotel Riu Madeira - All InclusiveSanta Cruz
£219
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Madeira Turim Santa Maria Hotel
Madeira Turim Santa Maria HotelFunchal
£102
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




13. Porto Mare Hotel, by PortoBay
Porto Mare Hotel, by PortoBayFunchal
£212
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




14. Reid's Palace, A Belmond Hotel, Madeira
Reid's Palace, A Belmond Hotel, MadeiraFunchal
£514
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




16. Hotel Quinta da Penha de França
Hotel Quinta da Penha de FrançaFunchal
£103
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




17. The Cliff Bay, by PortoBay
The Cliff Bay, by PortoBayFunchal
£304
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Melia Madeira Mare
Melia Madeira MareFunchal
£136
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




19. Moon & Sun Funchal
Moon & Sun FunchalFunchal
£132
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




20. Tui Blue Gardens - Adults Only - Savoy Signature
Tui Blue Gardens - Adults Only - Savoy SignatureFunchal
Tui Blue Gardens - Adults Only - Savoy Signature
Get last-minute hotel deals in Funchal and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
£26 off
Hotel Quinta da Penha de França£244
for 2 nights, 1 room
£122 per night
includes taxes & fees
£96 off
Madeira Turim Santa Maria Hotel£293
for 2 nights, 1 room
£147 per night
includes taxes & fees
£18 off
Hotel Orquidea£173
for 2 nights, 1 room
£86 per night
includes taxes & fees
£396
for 2 nights, 1 room
£198 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£43 off
Enotel Magnólia£359
for 2 nights, 1 room
£179 per night
includes taxes & fees
£19 off
Quinta Mãe dos Homens£165
for 2 nights, 1 room
£82 per night
includes taxes & fees
£13 off
Hotel Alto Lido£245
for 2 nights, 1 room
£123 per night
includes taxes & fees
£102 off
Vila Baleira Residence£246
for 2 nights, 1 room
£123 per night
includes taxes & fees
£19 off
Vila Lusitânia£180
for 2 nights, 1 room
£90 per night
includes taxes & fees
£12 off
Casa Do Mercado£305
for 2 nights, 1 apartment
£152 per night
includes taxes & fees
£12 off
Residencial Colombo£112
for 2 nights, 1 room
£56 per night
includes taxes & fees
£16 off
Apartamentos Praça Amarela£405
for 2 nights, 1 apartment
£202 per night
includes taxes & fees
£25 off
Florasol Residence Hotel£229
for 2 nights, 1 room
£115 per night
includes taxes & fees
£191 off
The Vine£830
for 2 nights, 1 room
£415 per night
includes taxes & fees
£542
for 2 nights, 1 room
£271 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£59 off
Sé Boutique Hotel£249
for 2 nights, 1 room
£125 per night
includes taxes & fees
£165 off
Moon & Sun Funchal£391
for 2 nights, 1 room
£195 per night
includes taxes & fees
£17 off
ALOJAMENTO CENTRAL 2£157
for 2 nights, 1 room
£79 per night
includes taxes & fees
£56 off
Vila Lusitânia£143
for 2 nights, 1 room
£72 per night
includes taxes & fees
£136 off
Madeira Turim Santa Maria Hotel£415
for 2 nights, 1 room
£208 per night
includes taxes & fees
£59 off
Vila Baleira Residence£212
for 2 nights, 1 room
£106 per night
includes taxes & fees
£13 off
Hotel Alto Lido£245
for 2 nights, 1 room
£123 per night
includes taxes & fees
£15 off
Apartamentos Praça Amarela£369
for 2 nights, 1 apartment
£184 per night
includes taxes & fees
£14 off
Residencial Colombo£133
for 2 nights, 1 room
£67 per night
includes taxes & fees
£18 off
Alojamento Central 1£154
for 2 nights, 1 room
£77 per night
includes taxes & fees
£69 off
Enotel Lido – All Inclusive£625
for 2 nights, 1 room
£312 per night
includes taxes & fees
£18 off
Sea and Sun 4 You - Villa Oliveira£224
for 2 nights, 1 villa
£112 per night
includes taxes & fees




The Reserve - The Leading Hotels of the World - Savoy Signature
The Reserve - The Leading Hotels of the World - Savoy SignatureFunchal
£143 off
The Reserve - The Leading Hotels of the World - Savoy Signature£1,296
for 2 nights, 1 room
£648 per night
includes taxes & fees
£35 off
Madeira Turim Santa Maria Hotel£109
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£28 off
Sé Boutique Hotel£119
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£11 off
The Editory Garden Carmo Funchal£101
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£12 off
Hotel Quinta da Penha de França£113
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£151
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£149
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
£7 off
ALOJAMENTO CENTRAL 2£64
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£24 off
Vila Baleira Residence£88
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£23 off
Apartamentos Turisticos Atlantida£103
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£32 off
The Residence Porto Mare, by PortoBay£185
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
£39 off
Madeira Regency Cliff£138
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Funchal
£115
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
£94
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
£125
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov
£103
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
£128
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
£128
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
£136
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
£101
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
£48
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
£138
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov








































































































































