Ta' Dun Martin Bed and Breakfast

Property class: 2
Nadur B&B with outdoor pool

Choose dates to view prices

Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at Ta' Dun Martin Bed and Breakfast. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and free perks include WiFi and cooked-to-order breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 10:30 AM.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Free Wi-Fi

Main amenities (4)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Outdoor pool
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (4)

  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Outdoor swimming pools
  • Hairdryer

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
43 Triq Xandriku, Nadur, NDR 1076

What's nearby

  • Windmills - 3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Belvedere - 5 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Church of Our Lady of Lourdes - 5 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Viewpoint - 6 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Ghajnsielem Parish Church - 6 min drive - 3.0 km

Getting around

  • Luqa (MLA-Malta Intl.) - 94 min drive

Restaurants

  • CFC (Crispy Flavoured Chicken)
  • Trishna
  • Starbucks
  • Sixty8 Bistro
  • ‪Mekren's Bakery - ‬11 min walk

About this property

Ta' Dun Martin Bed and Breakfast

  • Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at Ta' Dun Martin Bed and Breakfast. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and free perks include WiFi and cooked-to-order breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 10:30 AM.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 3 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive lockbox information
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • No on-site parking
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free cooked-to-order breakfast each morning 7:30 AM–10:30 AM

Services

  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Rooftop terrace
  • An outdoor pool

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television
  • Satellite TV channels

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.50 per person, per night, up to 15 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Ta' Dun Martin Breakfast Nadur
Ta' Dun Martin Bed and Breakfast Nadur
Ta' Dun Martin Bed and Breakfast Bed & breakfast
Ta' Dun Martin Bed and Breakfast Bed & breakfast Nadur

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Ta' Dun Martin Bed and Breakfast?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Ta' Dun Martin Bed and Breakfast?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Ta' Dun Martin Bed and Breakfast?

Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Ta' Dun Martin Bed and Breakfast.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ta' Dun Martin Bed and Breakfast?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Is there an on-site casino at Ta' Dun Martin Bed and Breakfast?

No, this bed & breakfast doesn't have a casino, but Oracle Casino (8.9 mi) is nearby.

What is there to do at Ta' Dun Martin Bed and Breakfast and nearby?

Ta' Dun Martin Bed and Breakfast has an outdoor pool.

What's the area around Ta' Dun Martin Bed and Breakfast like?

Ta' Dun Martin Bed and Breakfast is a short 19-minute walk from Kelinu Grima Maritime Museum and 19 minutes' walk from Church of Saints Peter & Paul.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional