Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay

Property class: 3
Mountain hotel in Tagaytay with outdoor pool and restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay. Guests can indulge in massages, and Oui serves breakfast and lunch. Other highlights include an outdoor pool and a terrace.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants
  • Outdoor pool
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Breakfast available
  • Room service
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Computer station
  • Front desk safe
  • Concierge services

Feel at home (6)

  • Fridge
  • Television
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Blackout curtains
  • Bathrobes
The current price is £118
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Deluxe Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 27 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Single Beds

Superior Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 27 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Single Beds

Executive Room

  • 27 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Single Beds

Regency King Room

  • 27 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 2 Bedrooms

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 55 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds

Junior Suite

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds OR 1 Queen Bed

Regency King Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Exclusive Villa

  • Lake view
  • 5 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 10
  • 4 Queen Beds and 1 King Bed

Room

  • Sleeps 4

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Tagaytay Calamba Road, Brgy San Jose, Tagaytay, Cavite, 4120

What's nearby

  • Olivarez College Tagaytay - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Ayala Malls Serin - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Our Lady Of Lourdes Parish - 4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Orlina Museum - 5 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Pink Sisters - 6 min drive - 2.9 km

Getting around

  • Manila (MNL-Ninoy Aquino Intl.) - 86 min drive
  • Biñan Station - 34 min drive
  • Cabuyao Station - 35 min drive
  • Golden City 1 Station - 36 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪JT’s Manukan - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Loumars Pies & Tarts - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Burger King - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪The Aristocrat Restaurant - ‬8 min walk

About this property

Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay

  • Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay. Guests can indulge in massages, and Oui serves breakfast and lunch. Other highlights include an outdoor pool and a terrace.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 19 rooms
    • Arranged over 3 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Up to 2 children (12 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding
    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:30 AM–10:30 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Room service (limited hours)

Travelling with children

  • Children stay for free (see details)

Working away

  • Computer station

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Free newspapers in reception
  • Luggage storage
  • Porter/bellhop

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2011
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Rooftop terrace
  • An outdoor pool
  • Reception hall

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Electric kettle
  • Bathrobes and slippers

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • In-room massage
  • Individually furnished and decorated

Freshen up

  • Shower/bath combination
  • Rainfall shower heads
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Fridge
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Dining

Oui – This restaurant serves breakfast and lunch.

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Deposit: PHP 5000 per night

Optional extras

  • Cooked-to-order breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately PHP 427 to 500 per person

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for PHP 1227.5 per night

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
This property does not have lifts.
Long-term renters welcome.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International
Cashless transactions are available.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Lee Boutique
Lee Boutique Hotel
Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay
Lee Boutique Tagaytay
Lee Hotel
Lee Boutique Hotel
Lee Boutique Tagaytay Tagaytay
Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay Hotel
Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay Tagaytay
Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay Hotel Tagaytay

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay?

Sorry, neither pets nor service animals are allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay and nearby?

Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay has an outdoor pool.

Are there restaurants at or near Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant, Oui.

What's the area around Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay like?

Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay is a short 17-minute walk from Ayala Malls Serin and 9 minutes' walk from Olivarez College Tagaytay.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay Reviews

7.4

Good

7.8

Cleanliness

7.2

Location

7.4

Staff & service

7.4

Property conditions & facilities

Popular mentions

Service staff
Room
Location

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Place was spacious and well kept, staff was friendly, room was comfortable, quite a good place to stay
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Clean rooms, very comfortable beds super friendly and attentive staff 👌
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice and clean, staff are very nice
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Big clean room with a couch and coffee table with balcony good value
Verified review

6/10 Good

Uniqueness of the property was the area in the Philippines. The fact that it was on a road that was busy but not in a main city area. So in the evening it quieted down
Verified review

6/10 Good

Took me by surprise once I saw the actual rooms.....Very good location in Tagaytay. Great deal too- if in fact the rooms were $200plus USD! Rooms were advertised as special discount, starting as low as $42 (I wanted a balcony so I chose the Executive Suite,at like $49 (after a closer, ALL rooms were listed as the same size). BTW, rooms were spacious.... WiFi was painfully slow to constant losing connectivity (non-existent in the bathroom, where I needed it most) FYI- There is hot water, TG! ...It takes awhile to heat up,I later discovered, but just before I was about to cut my losses to find a newER hotel. Just know that you should lower your expectations about 1 1/2 Stars from what you may see in the pics (and read reviews!)
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean and spacious room, friendly and helpfull staff,
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Its truly a 5 star stay experience in Lee Boutique Hotel with a classy room, perfect hotel location and above all the excellent and friendly services of all the hotel staff.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Nice size room
Verified review

6/10 Good

Pretty basic.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Friendly staff, easy to check in and out of the hotel. The security deposit was 2000 per room and I didn’t know about it before booking the room. I barely had enough money when I checked in, I did receive it all back when checking out.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Clean facilities, friendly staff were a plus. But breakfast menu was very limited with some of the items not available and the pool in the photo belongs to the property next door! Booked junior suite but there was loud noise from the road so we moved to another, quieter room. It’s a long way from the centre of town and the busy road has no paths.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

When we arrived at LeeBoutique Hotel in Tagaytay, we were warmly greeted by the staff at the front desk lobby. We were pleasantly surprised by the cleanliness, spacious room and outdoor patio. All amenities and comforts such as refrigerator, teapot and sofa were provided. We decided to extend our stay at LeeBoutique and are looking forward to returning again soon. We highly recommend LeeBoutique Hotel in Tagaytay for those seeking an affordable hotel with cleanliness, friendly staff and warm hospitality.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Nice reception staff but, frustrated with wifi connection while in the hotel room.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

There is no shower curtain in the bathroom and the supplies you always have to ask for everything and the room door was annoying its so hard to open/close
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

I spent 5 days here. The other reviews are accurate, in that the lobby and room really do feel luxurious! The dual inverter in my room was new and efficient, and I had access to netflix and youtube on tv. It also is in a great location...it's on the crest of the mountain and nestled among residents and one or two other venues (both were empty on my walk), so it's quiet and you can hear a symphony of frogs and crickets every night because it is basically in the forest. At the same time, it is on a major road, so I never had to call or wait more than a minute for a taxi/tuk-tuk driver. The staff are excellent and really made my stay seamless! They were around at all times of the day, and made sure I was well-hydrated (I never had to worry about buying water bottles, they were very generous!). The breakfast and massage services were both in my room so it was also really convenient. If I ever get the opportunity, I would definitely stay here again!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Jena at the desk was so efficient and accommodating. I had a long drive and it was past 9 pm. Check in was smooth and she made everything so stress free and okayed my request for late check out since I came in so late.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Much better if the lights is more brighter
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Accomodating

Rooms were provided as soon as we checked in. They allowed us to have late check out (2pm) since we checked in around 6pm due to issues with previous bookings.
Verified review

6/10 Good

The room was nice, but too close to the road and you could hear the traffic. I couldn't sleep very well as I am a light sleeper. I asked the receptionist if there was another room that was not as close to the road, he said no. I would have like to have been offered to change my room for something comparable that was further away from the road. The roof deck is great for sunrise and sunset viewing, just trim the coconut fronds or plant a smaller tree.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Efficient and cool staff

The best part of our stay was meeting and being served by efficient and cool staff. The location is good and accessible. The food is tasty especially the pork tocino. On the other note, we were a bit surprised that there's no microwave in the room and if you will ask the kitchen to heat your food, it would cost you P1,500 ($30)??? It was surprising too that you need to request for a hairdryer and it is in limited quantity so I ended up not having a hairdryer, thus needed to sleep with a wet hair...not really a comfortable stay.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great rooms

The room was great, even luxurious, I might say.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Tagaytay

Good place to stay in Tagaytay..brekky included, clean, good location..starbucks, 7-11 and McDs down the street, the mall is a short drive away, has parking, staff is excellent
Verified review

6/10 Good

리 부띠끄호텔 후기

가격에 비해 시설이나 접근성은 별로였던것 같아요.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

5 stars

Perfect no complaints