Le Boutique Hotel & Spa

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Bordeaux, Le Boutique Hotel & Spa is a great choice to consider. Guests can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe and visit the spa to be pampered with massages, facials or body treatments. Other highlights at this luxurious hotel include an outdoor pool, a bar/lounge and a steam room. Fellow travellers say great things about the helpful staff. The property is only a short walk to public transportation: Gambetta Tram Station is 5 minutes and Fondaudège-Muséum Tram Station is 5 minutes.
VIP Access

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Full-service spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Steam room
  • Free use of bicycles
  • Room service
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Business centre
  • Meeting rooms
  • Terrace

For families (6)

  • Cable/satellite TV service
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Coffee/tea maker
The current price is £211
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Why we love this property

Business meets bliss
Located in the city centre, this hotel boasts a business centre with meeting rooms. After work, indulge in spa treatments, massages, or concierge services.
Dining that delights
A restaurant, cafe, and bar create mouthwatering possibilities at this hotel. The buffet breakfast ensures every day starts with culinary excellence.
Spa sanctuary
A full-service spa offers rejuvenating massages, facials, and body treatments. Steam room sessions enhance relaxation. A serene garden completes the haven.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Junior Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Apartment

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Standard Double Room (Elegance)

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(20 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(23 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Apartment

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 65 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Junior Suite

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Bed

Suite, 1 King Bed, Hot Tub

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Bedroom, Terrace

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Suite

  • 100 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds

Suite, 1 King Bed, Hot Tub

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
3 Rue Lafaurie de Monbadon, Bordeaux, Gironde, 33000

What's nearby

  • Rue Sainte-Catherine - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Grand Theatre of Bordeaux - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Place des Quinconces - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Bordeaux Cathedral - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Place de la Bourse - 9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Bordeaux (BOD-Merignac) - 26 min drive
  • Cauderan-Merignac Station - 6 min drive
  • Bordeaux-Benauge Station - 6 min drive
  • Mérignac-Arlac Station - 6 min drive
  • Gambetta Tram Station - 5 min walk
  • Fondaudège-Muséum Tram Station - 5 min walk
  • Grand Theatre Tram Station - 6 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪GLLM - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Peppone - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪She And Him - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Bistro Montesquieu - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪L'Alchimiste - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Le Boutique Hotel & Spa

  • When visiting Bordeaux, Le Boutique Hotel & Spa is a great choice to consider. Guests can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe and visit the spa to be pampered with massages, facials or body treatments. Other highlights at this luxurious hotel include an outdoor pool, a bar/lounge and a steam room. Fellow travellers say great things about the helpful staff. The property is only a short walk to public transportation: Gambetta Tram Station is 5 minutes and Fondaudège-Muséum Tram Station is 5 minutes.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 27 rooms
    • Arranged over 3 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Contactless check-in and check-out are available
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • One child (3 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding

Pets

    • Pets allowed (1 total)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Food and water bowls and litter boxes available

Internet

    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Height restrictions apply for on-site parking
    • Off-site parking within 164 ft (EUR 30 per day)

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:00 AM–10:30 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Room service (limited hours)
  • Snack bar/deli

Travelling with children

  • Children stay for free (see details)

Working away

  • Business centre
  • Meeting rooms

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Free bike hire
  • Pool loungers

Facilities

  • 3 buildings/towers
  • Built in 1900
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Library
  • An outdoor pool
  • Full-service spa
  • Steam room
  • Local artist showcase
  • No plastic soft drinks bottles
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • No plastic water bottles
  • Reusable cups only
  • Reusable tableware only
  • Banquet hall
  • Beaux Arts architecture

Accessibility

  • Lift

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Free stocked minibar
  • Espresso maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Bathrobes and slippers

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Turndown service
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Individually furnished and decorated

Freshen up

  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Free international and local calls

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Spa

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. Services include facials, body treatments and manicures and pedicures.

Awards and affiliations

Eco-certified property
This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Green Key (Foundation for Environmental Education). For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 5.18 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 33 for adults and EUR 16 for children

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for EUR 45.0 per night

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 30 per pet, per night

Parking

  • Parking is available nearby and costs EUR 30 per day (164 ft away)
  • Parking height restrictions apply

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Reservations are required for massage services and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit and window guards on-site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Also known as

Le Boutique Bordeaux
Le Boutique Hotel
Le Boutique Hotel Bordeaux
Boutique Hotel Bordeaux
Boutique Bordeaux
Le Boutique Hotel
Le Boutique Hotel Spa
Le Boutique Hotel & Spa Hotel
Le Boutique Hotel & Spa Bordeaux
Le Boutique Hotel & Spa Hotel Bordeaux

Frequently asked questions

Does Le Boutique Hotel & Spa offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Le Boutique Hotel & Spa does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Le Boutique Hotel & Spa?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Le Boutique Hotel & Spa?

Yes, pets are welcome, with a limit of 1 total. There's a charge of EUR 30 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Food and water bowls are available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Le Boutique Hotel & Spa?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon. Contactless social distancing and check-out are available.

Is there an on-site casino at Le Boutique Hotel & Spa?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Barriere Casino Theatre (8-min drive) is nearby.

What is there to do at Le Boutique Hotel & Spa and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities such as cycling. Indulge in a treatment at the spa and enjoy a swim in the outdoor pool. Le Boutique Hotel & Spa also has a steam room and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Le Boutique Hotel & Spa?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

What's the area around Le Boutique Hotel & Spa like?

Le Boutique Hotel & Spa is in Bordeaux City Centre, a short 5-minute walk from Gambetta Tram Station and 6 minutes' walk from Rue Sainte-Catherine.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.