Sky High Hotel

Property class: 3
Hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Gym

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness centre
  • Self parking
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Air conditioning
  • Vending machine
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry

Feel at home (6)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Cable TV service
  • Premium bedding
  • Self-parking (surcharge)
  • Soundproofed rooms
The current price is £40
includes taxes & fees
16 Sept - 17 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Classic Double Room

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(30 reviews)
  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Classic Twin Room

7.6 out of 10
Good
(10 reviews)
  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Classic Suite

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(4 reviews)
  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Economy Room, Shared Bathroom

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(9 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Riga Airport, Marupe, Marupe Municipality, LV-1002

What's nearby

  • SPICE - 4 min drive - 4.2 km
  • University of Latvia Botanical Garden - 10 min drive - 7.9 km
  • Golden Bowling Center - 10 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Three Brothers - 12 min drive - 9.9 km
  • Riga Castle - 12 min drive - 10.5 km

Getting around

  • Riga International Airport (RIX) - 6 min drive
  • Riga-Pasažieru Station - 25 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Caffè Napoli - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Kafejnīca Baltais vējš - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪TGI Fridays - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪BurgerBulka - ‬5 min drive

About this property

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 19 rooms
    • Arranged over 1 level

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 3:00 AM
    • Express check-in/out available
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • The credit card used to book the reservation must be presented by the cardholder at check-in along with matching photo identification, and other arrangements must be coordinated with the property prior to arrival
    • For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs and cats only)*
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in public areas
    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in rooms

Parking

    • Secured uncovered on-site self-parking (EUR 10.00 per day; includes in/out privileges)
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site

Other information

    • Designated smoking area (fines apply)

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Continental breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:30 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Coffee/tea in a common area

What to do

  • Tennis
  • Free use of nearby fitness centre

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2006
  • Fitness centre

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding

Freshen up

  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Continental breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 15.00 for adults and EUR 10.00 for children

Renovations and closures

The following facilities are closed for New Year's Day:
  • Bar/lounge
  • Dining venue

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 15.00 per pet, per day

Parking

  • Uncovered self-parking costs EUR 10.00 per day with in/out privileges

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system and a first aid kit on-site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Sky-High Hotel
Sky-High Hotel Riga
Sky-High Riga
Sky High Hotel
Sky High Hotel Hotel
Sky High Hotel Marupe Municipality
Sky High Hotel Hotel Marupe Municipality

Frequently asked questions

Does Sky High Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Sky High Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Sky High Hotel?

Yes, cats and dogs are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 15.00 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Sky High Hotel?

Yes. Self-parking costs EUR 10.00 per day.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sky High Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 3:00 AM. Check-out time is noon. Express check-in and check-out are available.

Is there an on-site casino at Sky High Hotel?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Olympic Voodoo Casino (13-min drive) and Olympic Casino & OlyBet Sports Bar (18-min drive) are both nearby.

What is there to do at Sky High Hotel and nearby?

Practise your swing on the tennis courts. Sky High Hotel also has a fitness centre.

Are there restaurants at or near Sky High Hotel?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.