Hotel Runge 24-7 check in & free parking

Hotel convenient to Ostseekai Cruise Terminal

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Runge 24-7 check in & free parking puts you within a 10-minute drive of Ostseekai Cruise Terminal. Guests can visit the fitness centre for a workout, and freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks.

Reviews

6.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Gym

Main amenities (4)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness centre
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (4)

  • Fridge
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Free self-parking
The current price is £47
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Double Room, Shared Bathroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Large Single Beds

Single Room, Shared Bathroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Single Bed

Single Room, Private Bathroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Single Bed

Double Room, Private Bathroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Double or Twin Room, Private Bathroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Large Single Beds

Quadruple Room, Shared Bathroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 5 Large Single Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Elisabethstraße 16, Kiel, SH, 24143

What's nearby

  • Kieler Förde - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Schwedenkai - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Sophienhof - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Wunderino-Arena - 10 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Old Market Square Kiel - 10 min drive - 3.9 km

Getting around

  • Hamburg Airport (HAM) - 64 min drive
  • Lübeck (LBC) - 72 min drive
  • Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport (XFW) - 90 min drive
  • Kiel Schulen am Langsee Station - 17 min walk
  • Kiel Central Station - 18 min walk
  • Kiel-Ellerbek Station - 21 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪MSC Euribia - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Halle 400 - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪WALL Café - Kiel - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪LoppoKaffee im Kulturspeicher - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Spielbank KieLounge - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Hotel Runge 24-7 check in & free parking

  • Hotel Runge 24-7 check in & free parking puts you within a 10-minute drive of Ostseekai Cruise Terminal. Guests can visit the fitness centre for a workout, and freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 27 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets allowed*
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Parking

    • Free secured, uncovered on-site self-parking

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)

Facilities

  • Fitness centre

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bath only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Food and drink

  • Fridge

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 15 for adults and EUR 7.5 for children

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for EUR 15.0 per day

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 20 per pet, per week

Policies

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Union Pay

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Hotel Runge 24-7 check in & free parking?

Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 20 per pet, per week. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Runge 24-7 check in & free parking?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Runge 24-7 check in & free parking?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Hotel Runge 24-7 check in & free parking and nearby?

Maintain your daily exercise routine at the gym.

What's the area around Hotel Runge 24-7 check in & free parking like?

Hotel Runge 24-7 check in & free parking is a short 8-minute walk from Norwegenkai Cruise Terminal and 9 minutes' walk from Kieler Förde.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Runge 24-7 check in & free parking Reviews

6.8

Good

8.0

Cleanliness

5.8

Amenities

7.4

Staff & service

6.4

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Good

A small hotel in Kiel. Clean and tidy rooms. No AC, but you can open the windows at night. If you a large breakfast there are several restaurants near by. 20 minutes walk to Citi-Park Kiel (large shopping center).
Verified review

6/10 Good

Good price but Wi-Fi not the best
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Arrived after midnight, so no staff of cause. But managed to get our room. The room had a weird smell, but other than that it was ok. Didn't have a toilet though, but there was one next to the door into our room, so we used that. But then our neighbor woke up and got angry at us for using a toilet that was apparently just for their room. We had to use a toilet in the other end of the hotel apparently?
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Vi fik ikke det rigtige værelse
Verified review

6/10 Good

Fungerade bra för oss som var på genomresa.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Det mest positive var gratis parkering.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Overraskede bra i forhold til pris på rom til 5 personer😀
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

8/10 Very good