Califórnia Suítes

Property class: 3
Belo Horizonte hotel with outdoor pool

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Califórnia Suítes, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of BH Shopping. You can get a workout in at the fitness centre, or take a dip in the outdoor pool.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Gym
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (5)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Garden

Feel at home (5)

  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Free self-parking
  • Outdoor swimming pools
  • Hairdryer
The current price is £59
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Deluxe Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds

Luxury Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Family Room, Pool View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Bed

Family Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Bed

Junior Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
R. dos Trompetas, 94, Belo Horizonte, MG, 30850-670

What's nearby

  • Arena MRV - 2 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Expo Minas Convention Center - 4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Museum of Natural Sciences - 6 min drive - 3.7 km
  • BH Shopping - 12 min drive - 13.8 km
  • Mineirão Stadium - 15 min drive - 10.9 km

Getting around

  • Belo Horizonte (PLU) - 19 min drive
  • Belo Horizonte (CNF-Tancredo Neves Intl.) - 47 min drive
  • General Carneiro Station - 20 min drive
  • Capitão Eduardo Station - 24 min drive
  • Santa Luzia Station - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Jacare Burguer - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante Xico da Kafua - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Cultura Mineira - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Boteco Galeria - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Cadeia's Bar PF5cão! - ‬16 min walk

About this property

Califórnia Suítes

  • When you stay at Califórnia Suítes, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of BH Shopping. You can get a workout in at the fitness centre, or take a dip in the outdoor pool.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 18 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • If you are planning to arrive after 11:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))

Parking

    • Free secured, uncovered on-site self-parking
    • Limited on-site parking (max 1 space per unit)

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast 6:30 AM–9:30 AM on weekdays and 7:00 AM–10:00 AM on weekends

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Fitness centre
  • An outdoor pool

Room amenities

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))

Food and drink

  • Oven

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Parents or a legal guardian travelling with children under 18 years of age must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is travelling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorising the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorisation, a judicial authorisation is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before travelling for more information.

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club
Property Registration Number 45.037.670/0001-10
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Califórnia Suítes?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool. Guests have pool access from 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at Califórnia Suítes?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Califórnia Suítes?

Yes, there's free self parking. Parking spaces may be limited.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Califórnia Suítes?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Califórnia Suítes and nearby?

Califórnia Suítes has an outdoor pool and a fitness centre, as well as a garden.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Califórnia Suítes Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

8.8

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

As recepcionistas muito atenciosas e dedicadas. Café da manhã excelente, com fruta, bolo, pão de queijo, café quentinho. Ar condicionado bom no quarto e chuveiro muito bom também! Recomendo
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Achei o quarto empoeirado (chão) e o banheiro um pouco sujo. Tive dificuldade de temperar a água do chuveiro, pois quando colocava na gelada, a pressão da água diminuia. O freegobar também estava sujo. As demais coisas estavam excelentes. Atendimento da recepcionista foi sensacional. Voltaremos outras vezes.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

O atendimento dos funcionários é perfeito. Um hotel simples mais muito aconchegante, limpo e agradável. Com muito conforto e bem próximo a arena MRV, fomos para assistir um jogo e deu para ir e voltar a pé. Além do mais, nos arredores tem de tudo, farmácia, supermercado, posto....