Roari Hotel

Property class: 3
City centre Cuiabá hotel with restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Cuiabá, Roari Hotel is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi, valet parking and buffet breakfast daily between 6 AM and 9 AM.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants
  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Front desk safe
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Meeting room
  • Luggage storage
  • Tour/ticket assistance

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
The current price is £63
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Deluxe Single Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Deluxe Triple Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed OR 3 Single Beds

Suite, Jetted Tub

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Room, Accessible

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Av. General Vale, 560 - Bandeirantes, Cuiabá, MT, 78010-000

What's nearby

  • Historical Museum of Mato Grosso - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Republic Square - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Cine Teatro Cuiaba - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Shopping 3 Americas - 2 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Popular Square - 2 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Cuiaba (CGB-Marechal Rondon Intl.) - 11 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Oliveiras Restaurante - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Tal Do Fit - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Atacadão da Carne - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante Concórdia - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Frutaria Marília - ‬4 min walk

About this property

Roari Hotel

  • When visiting Cuiabá, Roari Hotel is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi, valet parking and buffet breakfast daily between 6 AM and 9 AM.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 65 rooms
    • Arranged over 4 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at noon
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • One child (5 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding
    • Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Free on-site valet parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
    • Limited self- and valet parking on-site

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 6 AM–9 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Room service

Travelling with children

  • Children stay for free (see details)

Working away

  • Meeting room

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2013
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Television in common areas
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Low-height worktop and sink
  • Grab bar near toilet

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LED TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar

Sleep well

  • Premium bedding

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Parents or a legal guardian travelling with children under 18 years of age must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is travelling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorising the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorisation, a judicial authorisation is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before travelling for more information.

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector on-site.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Diners Club
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Hotel Roari
Roari Cuiaba
Roari Hotel
Roari Hotel Cuiaba
Roari Hotel Cuiaba, Brazil - Mato Grosso
Roari Hotel Hotel
Roari Hotel Cuiabá
Roari Hotel Hotel Cuiabá

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Roari Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Roari Hotel?

Yes, there's free self and valet parking. Parking spaces may be limited.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Roari Hotel?

You can check in starting at noon. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Roari Hotel and nearby?

Roari Hotel has a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Roari Hotel?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

What's the area around Roari Hotel like?

Roari Hotel is in Pocao, a short 14-minute walk from Cine Teatro Cuiaba and 12 minutes' walk from Republic Square.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.