Aguada Hotel

Property class: 3.5
Trelew hotel with indoor pool and restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Aguada Hotel is only 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from the airport and offers a shuttle. After splashing around at the indoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Airport transfer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna
  • 24-hour room service
  • Business centre
  • Airport shuttle
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Front desk safe
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Concierge services

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cots/infant beds
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Large Single Beds

Superior Double Room

  • City view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Large Single Beds

Standard Triple Room

  • City view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Large Single Bed OR 3 Large Single Beds

Superior Triple Room

  • City view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Large Single Bed OR 3 Large Single Beds

Standard Single Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Single Bed

Superior Single Room

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Single Bed

Room

  • 12 sq m
  • Sleeps 1

Room

  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 1

Room

  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 2

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Belgrano 397, Trelew, Chubut, 9100

What's nearby

  • Municipal Visual Arts Museum - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Egidio Feruglio Paleontological Museum - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Regional Pueblo de Luis Museum - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Plaza Centenario - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Laguna Chiquichano - 10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Trelew (REL-Almirante Marco Andres Zar) - 14 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Patagonia Café - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Mostaza - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Jyglo - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Full - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪La Comarca Restaurant - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Aguada Hotel

  • Aguada Hotel is only 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from the airport and offers a shuttle. After splashing around at the indoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 110 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight
    • Contactless check-in and check-out are available
    • Express check-in/out available
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 10 AM
    • Contactless check-out
    • Late check-out subject to availability

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Street parking available

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle*

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • 24-hour room service

Working away

  • Business centre

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • An indoor pool
  • Sauna

Accessibility

  • Lift

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Heating
  • Portable fan
  • Minibar

Sleep well

  • Down duvet
  • Free cot/infant bed
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Individually furnished and decorated

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall shower heads
  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer (on request)
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Argentina value-added tax (VAT) at 21%. A VAT exemption is available to travellers who present a foreign passport or foreign ID along with an immigration entry receipt issued by Argentina's National Directorate of Migration, and who pay with a non-Argentinian card or via a bank transfer from outside Argentina. This exemption only applies to accommodation, including bookings where breakfast is included.

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge
  • Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.

Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector on-site.

This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.

Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Cashless transactions are available.

If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Rayentray Hotel

Rayentray Hotel Trelew

Rayentray Trelew

Rayentray Trelew

Aguada Hotel Hotel

Aguada Hotel Trelew

Aguada Hotel Hotel Trelew

Frequently asked questions

Does Aguada Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Aguada Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Aguada Hotel?

Yes, there's an indoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Aguada Hotel?

Sorry, neither pets nor service animals are allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Aguada Hotel?

No, unfortunately. However, there's street parking available.

Is an airport shuttle service offered by Aguada Hotel?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Aguada Hotel?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight. There's a charge for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is 10 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability). Express check-in and check-out and contactless social distancing and check-out are available.

Is there an on-site casino at Aguada Hotel?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Casino Club Trelew (3-min walk) is nearby.

What is there to do at Aguada Hotel and nearby?

Aguada Hotel has an indoor pool and a sauna.

Are there restaurants at or near Aguada Hotel?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

What's the area around Aguada Hotel like?

Aguada Hotel is a short 6-minute walk from Egidio Feruglio Paleontological Museum and 9 minutes' walk from Plaza Centenario.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.