Auberge Sur Mer de Charlevoix

Property class: 3
Saint-Simeon motel with restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Auberge Sur Mer de Charlevoix is a great choice for a stay in Saint-Simeon. Freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks, and guests looking to stay active can experience the nearby hiking/biking trails and mountain biking.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (5)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Restaurants
  • Library
  • Tour/ticket assistance

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Separate sitting area
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Blackout curtains
  • Bath or shower
The current price is £82
includes taxes & fees
15 Sept - 16 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed, Mountain View

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(17 reviews)
  • Mountain view
  • 19 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room, 2 Double Beds, Mountain View

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(10 reviews)
  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Chalet, 2 Double Beds

  • Sea view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Chalet, 1 Bedroom

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed, River View

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(5 reviews)
  • River view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room, 2 Double Beds, River View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • River view
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Chalet, 2 Double Beds (Mezzanine)

  • Sea view
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
109, rue du Quai, Saint-Simeon, QC, G0T 1X0

What's nearby

  • Saguenay-St. Lawrence Marine Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Les Jardins de Quatre-Vents - 31 min drive - 34.7 km
  • Charlevoix Casino - 41 min drive - 43.1 km
  • Fairmont Le Manoir Richelieu Golf Club - 42 min drive - 43.5 km
  • Mont Grand-Fonds Ski Resort - 52 min drive - 50.4 km

Getting around

  • Jean Lesage International Airport (YQB) - 150 min drive

Restaurants

  • Auberge sur Mer
  • ‪Casse-croûte L'attente - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Mont Café Bistro - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant L'Horizon - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Quévillon - ‬6 min walk

About this property

Auberge Sur Mer de Charlevoix

  • Auberge Sur Mer de Charlevoix is a great choice for a stay in Saint-Simeon. Freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks, and guests looking to stay active can experience the nearby hiking/biking trails and mountain biking.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 24 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open Monday - Sunday (11:00 AM - 9:00 PM)
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • If you are planning to arrive after 8 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

What to do

  • Beach nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Fishing nearby

Services

  • Tour/ticket assistance

Facilities

  • Library
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Dock

Accessibility

  • Thin carpet in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Heating
  • Portable fan
  • Window screens

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Turndown service
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Separate sitting area

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bath or shower
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Desk chair

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Access via exterior corridors

Fees & policies

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Property Registration Number 2024-11-30, 004023
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Auberge Sur Mer Motel Saint-Simeon
Auberge Sur Mer Saint-Simeon
Auberge Sur Mer Saint-Simeon, Quebec, Canada
Auberge Sur Mer Charlevoix Motel Saint-Simeon
Auberge Sur Mer Charlevoix
Auberge Sur Mer de Charlevoix Motel
Auberge Sur Mer de Charlevoix Saint-Simeon
Auberge Sur Mer de Charlevoix Motel Saint-Simeon

Frequently asked questions

Does Auberge Sur Mer de Charlevoix offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Auberge Sur Mer de Charlevoix does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Auberge Sur Mer de Charlevoix?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Auberge Sur Mer de Charlevoix?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Auberge Sur Mer de Charlevoix?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:30 AM.

What is there to do at Auberge Sur Mer de Charlevoix and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities such as fishing, hiking and mountain biking.

Are there restaurants at or near Auberge Sur Mer de Charlevoix?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

What's the area around Auberge Sur Mer de Charlevoix like?

Auberge Sur Mer de Charlevoix is located a short 1-minute walk from Saguenay-St. Lawrence Marine Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.