Entire apartment

The Lower Bell

Property class: 3
Aylesford apartment with restaurant and bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

At The Lower Bell, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Leeds Castle. Guests looking for a bite to eat can visit the restaurant, and the bar/lounge is the perfect spot to grab a drink at the end of the day.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (6)

  • 4 smoke-free apartments
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Business centre
  • Conference space
  • Wedding services
The current price is £66
includes taxes & fees
25 Sept - 26 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Double Room, Ensuite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Single Room, Ensuite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Twin Room, Ensuite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Deluxe Suite, Ensuite, Courtyard View

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
201 Old Chatham Road, Bluebell Hill, Aylesford, England, ME20 7EF

What's nearby

  • Kent Downs - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Oare Marshes Nature Reserve - 2 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Kent Life - 3 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Mote Park - 7 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Leeds Castle - 16 min drive - 17.6 km

Getting around

  • London (LCY-London City) - 64 min drive
  • London (SEN-Southend) - 78 min drive
  • Aylesford Station - 4 min drive
  • Maidstone Barracks Station - 6 min drive
  • Maidstone Bearsted Station - 7 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Bush - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪The Little Gem - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Malta Inn Beefeater - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪The Running Horse (Harvester) - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪The Oak - ‬5 min drive

About this property

The Lower Bell

  • At The Lower Bell, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Leeds Castle. Guests looking for a bite to eat can visit the restaurant, and the bar/lounge is the perfect spot to grab a drink at the end of the day.

At a glance

Property size

    • 4 apartments

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The host will greet guests on arrival
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Free on-site extended parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free extended parking on site

Dining

  • 1 restaurant
  • 1 bar

Work spaces

  • Business centre
  • Conference space

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lifts
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Wedding services

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 4 rooms

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

This property does not have lifts.

Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.

Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.

This property accepts credit cards.

Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the property's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Lower Bell Inn Aylesford

Lower Bell Inn

Lower Bell Aylesford

Lower Bell Inn Aylesford

Lower Bell Inn

Lower Bell Aylesford

Inn The Lower Bell Aylesford

Aylesford The Lower Bell Inn

Inn The Lower Bell

The Lower Bell Aylesford

Lower Bell

The Lower Bell Apartment

The Lower Bell Aylesford

The Lower Bell Apartment Aylesford

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at The Lower Bell?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at The Lower Bell?

Yes, there's free self and extended parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Lower Bell?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are there restaurants at or near The Lower Bell?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.