Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel

Property class: 2.5
Isle aux Coudres beach motel with outdoor pool, restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Isle aux Coudres. After having fun at the outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other features include a children's pool, a snack bar/deli and a terrace.

Reviews

6.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Children's pool
  • Business centre
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Picnic area
  • Barbecue grills
  • Luggage storage
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Children's pool
  • Playground on-site
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Terrace
The current price is £81
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Economy Triple Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Single Bed and 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Traditional Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, Mountain View

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Traditional Twin Room, Pool View (Carpet Floor)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Queen Room, Sea View

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Twin Room, Sea View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Mini Chalet, Ocean View

  • Ocean view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Queen Suite, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 29 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Double Room - Pool View/Wood Floor

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Twin Room, Lake View

  • Partial lake view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
2891 Chemin des Coudriers, Isle aux Coudres, QC, G0A 2A0

What's nearby

  • Les Moulins de l'Isle-aux-Coudre - 9 min drive - 10.0 km
  • Musee les Voitures d'eau - 9 min drive - 10.7 km
  • St-Joseph-de-la-Rive Ferry Terminal - 52 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Charlevoix Maritime Museum - 54 min drive - 11.2 km
  • Marine Forest-La Seigneurie Trailhead - 54 min drive - 11.2 km

Getting around

  • Jean Lesage International Airport (YQB) - 177 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Chocolaterie du Village - ‬61 min drive
  • ‪Microbrasserie L’Étale - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Aux Fruits Du Biscuitier - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant Le Corylus - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪La Fabrique Du L’isle - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel

  • Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Isle aux Coudres. After having fun at the outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other features include a children's pool, a snack bar/deli and a terrace.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 49 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Express check-out available
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - midnight
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Barbecue grills
  • Snack bar/deli

Travelling with children

  • Children's pool
  • Playground

What to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horse riding nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Working away

  • Business centre

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace
  • An outdoor pool
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television

Home comfort

  • Heating

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bath combination
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Renovations and closures

The property is closed between 3 September and 4 May.

Policies

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Mastercard
Property Registration Number 069285, 2026-11-30

Also known as

Auberge Coudriere-Cool Hotel Isle aux Coudres
Motel Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel Isle aux Coudres
Isle aux Coudres Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel Motel
Motel Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel
Auberge Coudriere-Cool Hotel Isle aux Coudres
Auberge Coudriere-Cool Hotel
Auberge Coudriere-Cool Isle aux Coudres
Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel Isle aux Coudres
Auberge La Coudriere Cool Hotel
Auberge Coudriere-Cool
Auberge La Coudriere Cool
Auberge La Coudriere Cool
Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel Motel
Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel Isle aux Coudres
Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel Motel Isle aux Coudres

Frequently asked questions

Is Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel currently open?

The property is closed between 3 September and 4 May.

Does Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel?

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. Express check-out is available.

What is there to do at Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities such as hiking, horse riding and windsurfing. Enjoy a swim in the outdoor pool or use the motel's other amenities, which include a picnic area and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

What's the area around Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel like?

Auberge La Coudriere-Cool Hotel is located a short 1-minute walk from Saint Lawrence River.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.