Hotel Los Bartolos

Property class: 2
Alhama de Murcia hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Los Bartolos is a great choice for a stay in Alhama de Murcia. You can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge. Other features include a snack bar/deli, a terrace and a garden.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bar
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Conference centre
  • Meeting rooms
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Front desk safe
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Double Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Double Room Single Use

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Double Room

  • 11 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds OR 1 Double Bed

Double Room Single Use

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(4 reviews)
  • 11 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
C ALFONSO X EL SABIO, Alhama de Murcia, Murcia, 30840

What's nearby

  • Archaeological Museum Los Banos - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Complejo Deportivo Guadalentín - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Murcia Cathedral - 28 min drive - 42.4 km
  • Port of Cartagena - 48 min drive - 77.9 km
  • Mar Menor Golf - 50 min drive - 66.2 km

Getting around

  • Corvera (RMU-Region de Murcia Intl.) - 30 min drive
  • Totana Station - 16 min drive
  • Alhama de Murcia Station - 21 min walk
  • Murcia (XUT-Murcia del Carmen Train Station) - 24 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Sierra Espuña - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Restaurante Fuente Del Hilo - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria Excalibur - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Hotel El Julian *** - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Venta Don Jamon - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Hotel Los Bartolos

  • Hotel Los Bartolos is a great choice for a stay in Alhama de Murcia. You can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge. Other features include a snack bar/deli, a terrace and a garden.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 18 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:30 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • If you are planning to arrive after 10:30 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free off-site parking nearby

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Snack bar/deli

What to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Working away

  • Meeting rooms
  • Conference centre

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Free newspapers in reception

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Lift

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Digital TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bath or shower
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free newspapers
  • Free WiFi

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit on-site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cashless transactions are available.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Hotel Los Bartolos Alhama de Murcia
Los Bartolos Alhama de Murcia
Los Bartolos
Hotel Los Bartolos Hotel
Hotel Los Bartolos Alhama de Murcia
Hotel Los Bartolos Hotel Alhama de Murcia

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Los Bartolos offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Los Bartolos does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Los Bartolos?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Los Bartolos?

No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Los Bartolos?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:30 PM. Check-out time is 11:30 AM.

Is there an on-site casino at Hotel Los Bartolos?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Real Casino Murcia (25-min drive) is nearby.

What is there to do at Hotel Los Bartolos and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as hiking. Hotel Los Bartolos also has a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Los Bartolos?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Los Bartolos Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

8.4

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Todo perfecto y muy limpio
Verified review

6/10 Good

Dificil dormir

Por las dos noches tuve jaleo y no pude dormir convenientemente.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Son súper amables y la limpieza y cuidado de las habitaciones es genial. Tiene lo Justo y necesario. Excelente hotel.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Trato excelente, servicio muy cordial. Si tuviera que hacer una sugerencia , seria que pudieran renovar ventanas para mejor aislamiento acustico.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Para comerciales estupendo.

Es muy confortable, la habitación me encanto, la verdad que mi viaje fue de trabajo, pero en realidad, lo que estaba buscando. El personal muy amable.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Hotel limpio y céntrico con un bar restaurante. Perfecto para pasar la noche.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Bonne adresse sur le secteur

Hôtel très propre, accueil attentif et attentionné. Bon rapport qualité prix
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Fue solo una noche, pero resultó muy agradable. Cama amplia y habitación confortable.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Surkea hotelli

Olen nyt ollut matkalla 15 päivää eri hotelleissä. Tämä oli kaikkein huonoin. Checkin oli ok. Samoin huone. Hotellin ravintola oli sunnuntaina kiinni, ei haitannut. Kun menin pyytämään aamiaista, sytytti nainen ravintolaan valot. Siellä ei ollut yhtään mitään, vaikka aamiaisen piti kuulua hintaan. Never again
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

8/10 Very good