Logis Hotel du Midi

Pierrefort hotel with restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Pierrefort with a stay at Logis Hotel du Midi. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and continental breakfast available daily.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Ski facilities

Main amenities (7)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants
  • Ski storage
  • Room service
  • Terrace
  • Meeting room
  • Playground

Feel at home (6)

  • Playground on-site
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Bath or shower

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard Single Room

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Triple Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Double room

  • 13 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Twin room

  • 13 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
5 Avenue Georges Pompidou, Pierrefort, 15230

What's nearby

  • La Vallée de Brezons - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Aubrac Natural Regional Park - 11 min drive - 9.3 km
  • Caleden Spa Center - 29 min drive - 33.9 km
  • Le Lioran - 31 min drive - 34.0 km
  • Garabit Viaduct - 45 min drive - 55.2 km

Getting around

  • Aurillac (AUR-Tronquieres) - 61 min drive
  • Saint-Flour Station - 30 min drive
  • Murat Station - 32 min drive
  • Neussargues Station - 37 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Daukstu pagrabā pēc gurķiem. - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Le Relais de Turlande - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪L' Auberge de Cantoin - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪La Femme du Barbu - ‬22 min drive
  • ‪La Gazonne - ‬10 min drive

About this property

Logis Hotel du Midi

  • Enjoy your visit to Pierrefort with a stay at Logis Hotel du Midi. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and continental breakfast available daily.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 13 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 8 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets stay for free
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast each morning
  • Restaurant
  • Room service (limited hours)

Travelling with children

  • Playground

Working away

  • Meeting room

Services

  • Ski storage

Facilities

  • Terrace

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bath or shower
  • Hairdryer (on request)
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.58 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.

This property does not have lifts.

This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.

Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.

If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Logis Hotel Midi Pierrefort

Logis Hotel Midi

Logis Midi Pierrefort

Logis Hotel du Midi Hotel

Logis Hotel du Midi Pierrefort

Logis Hotel du Midi Hotel Pierrefort

Frequently asked questions

Does Logis Hotel du Midi offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Logis Hotel du Midi does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Logis Hotel du Midi?

Yes, pets stay free.

Is parking offered on site at Logis Hotel du Midi?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Logis Hotel du Midi?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 8 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Are there restaurants at or near Logis Hotel du Midi?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

What's the area around Logis Hotel du Midi like?

Logis Hotel du Midi is located a short 3-minute walk from La Vallée de Brezons.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.