Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in El Puntal?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in El Puntal on Hotels.com. These El Puntal hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 16 October 2026.

1. B&B HOTEL Murcia Thader
B&B HOTEL Murcia ThaderChurra, 0.9 mi from El Puntal
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (44 reviews)
The price is £41
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

2. Hotel Sercotel JC1 Murcia
Hotel Sercotel JC1 Murcia1.2 mi from El Puntal
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (404 reviews)
The price is £45
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

3. ibis budget Huerta De Murcia
ibis budget Huerta De Murcia1.7 mi from El Puntal
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (285 reviews)
The price is £40
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott
AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott1.8 mi from El Puntal
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (408 reviews)
The price is £63
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. ibis Murcia
ibis Murcia1.8 mi from El Puntal
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (279 reviews)
The price is £46
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Hesperia Murcia Centro
Hesperia Murcia CentroLa Catedral, 3.2 mi from El Puntal
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (623 reviews)
The price is £51
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH
Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH3.2 mi from El Puntal
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (496 reviews)
The price is £58
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Hotel Nelva
Hotel Nelva3.4 mi from El Puntal
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £55
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

9. Hotal Azahar
Hotal AzaharVista Alegre, 2.7 mi from El Puntal
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (172 reviews)
The price is £51
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

10. Hotel Cetina Murcia
Hotel Cetina MurciaLa Catedral, 3.2 mi from El Puntal
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (642 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. Allegro Murcia Azarbe
Allegro Murcia Azarbe3.3 mi from El Puntal
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (370 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

12. HOTEL ASA MOLINA PLAZA
HOTEL ASA MOLINA PLAZA3.7 mi from El Puntal
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (20 reviews)
The price is £55
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

13. Sercotel Amistad Murcia
Sercotel Amistad Murcia2.8 mi from El Puntal
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (410 reviews)
The price is £51
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. Hotel El Churra
Hotel El ChurraVista Alegre, 2.8 mi from El Puntal
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (288 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Hotel Universal Murcia
Hotel Universal MurciaEl Carmen, 3.4 mi from El Puntal
7.4 out of 10, Good, (347 reviews)
The price is £47
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas
Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas3.6 mi from El Puntal
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (903 reviews)
The price is £65
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

18. Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by Meliá
Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by MeliáLa Catedral, 3.3 mi from El Puntal
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (547 reviews)
The price is £69
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Hotel VillaSegura
Hotel VillaSegura4.2 mi from El Puntal
7.8 out of 10, Good, (51 reviews)
The price is £49
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Hotel Pacoche Murcia
Hotel Pacoche MurciaEl Carmen, 3.4 mi from El Puntal
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (176 reviews)
The price is £55
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.





































































