Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Sleepy Hollow?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Sleepy Hollow on Hotels.com. These Sleepy Hollow hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 9 October 2026.

1. Pottsville Beach Motel
Pottsville Beach MotelPottsville, 3.8 mi from Sleepy Hollow
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (274 reviews)
The price is £119
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

2. The Brunswick, Brunswick Heads
The Brunswick, Brunswick Heads8.4 mi from Sleepy Hollow
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (549 reviews)
The price is £106
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

3. Tasman Holiday Parks - North Star
Tasman Holiday Parks - North StarHastings Point, 5.4 mi from Sleepy Hollow
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (140 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

4. Reflections Brunswick Head - Holiday Park
Reflections Brunswick Head - Holiday Park8.7 mi from Sleepy Hollow
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is £99
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

5. Brunswick Heads Chalet Motel
Brunswick Heads Chalet Motel8.8 mi from Sleepy Hollow
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (349 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

6. Tweed River Motel
Tweed River Motel8.8 mi from Sleepy Hollow
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (335 reviews)
The price is £69
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. The Imperial Hotel
The Imperial Hotel9.8 mi from Sleepy Hollow
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (205 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

8. Oaks Casuarina Santai Resort
Oaks Casuarina Santai ResortCasuarina, 9.1 mi from Sleepy Hollow
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (734 reviews)
The price is £111
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

9. The Sails Motel Brunswick Heads
The Sails Motel Brunswick Heads8.6 mi from Sleepy Hollow
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (514 reviews)
The price is £105
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

10. Mantra on Salt Beach
Mantra on Salt BeachKingscliff, 10.3 mi from Sleepy Hollow
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £84
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

11. Gallery Motel
Gallery Motel8.9 mi from Sleepy Hollow
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (194 reviews)
The price is £69
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. Peppers Salt Resort & Spa
Peppers Salt Resort & SpaKingscliff, 10.4 mi from Sleepy Hollow
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £93
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

14. Reflections Massy Greene - Holiday Park
Reflections Massy Greene - Holiday Park8.4 mi from Sleepy Hollow
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (57 reviews)
The price is £120
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

15. Blue Water Motel
Blue Water MotelKingscliff, 12.7 mi from Sleepy Hollow
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (558 reviews)
The price is £99
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

16. Murwillumbah Motor Inn
Murwillumbah Motor Inn10 mi from Sleepy Hollow
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (395 reviews)
The price is £77
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Ingenia Holidays Kingscliff
Ingenia Holidays KingscliffChinderah, 12.8 mi from Sleepy Hollow
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (428 reviews)
The price is £69
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

18. Mt Warning Rainforest Park
Mt Warning Rainforest Park12 mi from Sleepy Hollow
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (72 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

19. Wollongbar Motel
Wollongbar Motel16.3 mi from Sleepy Hollow
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (897 reviews)
The price is £110
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

20. Cape Byron Retreat Hideaway
Cape Byron Retreat Hideaway17.6 mi from Sleepy Hollow
The price is £145
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top landmarks in Sleepy Hollow
Check out reviews of Sleepy Hollow hotels guests love

Tasman Holiday Parks - North Star
Tasman Holiday Parks - North StarHastings Point





































































