Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Higashikanda?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Higashikanda on Hotels.com. These Higashikanda hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 16 October 2026.

1. APA Hotel Nihombashi Bakurocho Ekikita
APA Hotel Nihombashi Bakurocho EkikitaHigashikanda
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (658 reviews)
The price is £51
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

2. Comfort Hotel Tokyo Higashi Nihombashi
Comfort Hotel Tokyo Higashi NihombashiHigashikanda
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (338 reviews)
The price is £82
additional charges may apply
9 Nov - 10 Nov

3. Comfort Hotel ERA Tokyo Higashi Kanda
Comfort Hotel ERA Tokyo Higashi KandaHigashikanda
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (388 reviews)
The price is £97
additional charges may apply
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. Four Points Flex By Sheraton Tokyo Higashi Kanda
Four Points Flex By Sheraton Tokyo Higashi KandaHigashikanda
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is £121
additional charges may apply
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Nplushotel higasikanda
Nplushotel higasikandaHigashikanda
7.0 out of 10, Good, (4 reviews)
The price is £185
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

6. APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower0.7 mi from Higashikanda
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,870 reviews)
The price is £54
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

7. HOTEL Kazusaya
HOTEL Kazusaya0.6 mi from Higashikanda
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,525 reviews)
The price is £96
additional charges may apply
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi0.8 mi from Higashikanda
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,372 reviews)
The price is £83
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Iidabashi Korakuen
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Iidabashi KorakuenShinjuku, 2.2 mi from Higashikanda
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (615 reviews)
The price is £48
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. OTHER SPACE Asakusa
OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 1.6 mi from Higashikanda
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (870 reviews)
The price is £63
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa International
Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa InternationalAsakusa, 1.4 mi from Higashikanda
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,337 reviews)
The price is £83
additional charges may apply
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Tokyo Dome Hotel
Tokyo Dome Hotel1.7 mi from Higashikanda
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,396 reviews)
The price is £120
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Hotel Niwa Tokyo
Hotel Niwa Tokyo1.4 mi from Higashikanda
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,393 reviews)
The price is £159
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo1.6 mi from Higashikanda
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,862 reviews)
The price is £116
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo-ariake
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo-ariake4.1 mi from Higashikanda
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,235 reviews)
The price is £70
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

16. APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji
APA Hotel Ueno HirokojiAkihabara, 0.8 mi from Higashikanda
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,116 reviews)
The price is £57
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 1.5 mi from Higashikanda
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (676 reviews)
The price is £135
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi1.6 mi from Higashikanda
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,042 reviews)
The price is £133
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

19. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo MarunouchiMarunouchi, 1.1 mi from Higashikanda
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,146 reviews)
The price is £232
additional charges may apply
22 Oct - 23 Oct

20. OHWA hostel minowa station
OHWA hostel minowa stationTaito, 2.2 mi from Higashikanda
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (325 reviews)
The price is £49
additional charges may apply
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top landmarks in Higashikanda
Check out reviews of Higashikanda hotels guests love

Four Points Flex By Sheraton Tokyo Higashi Kanda
Four Points Flex By Sheraton Tokyo Higashi KandaChiyoda
























































































