Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in New Salak South Village?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in New Salak South Village on Hotels.com. These New Salak South Village hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 9 October 2026.

1. V E Hotel & Residence
V E Hotel & ResidenceBangsar South, 3.2 mi from New Salak South Village
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (720 reviews)
The price is £49
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

2. Hyatt Place Kuala Lumpur Bukit Jalil
Hyatt Place Kuala Lumpur Bukit JalilBandar Tun Razak, 3.5 mi from New Salak South Village
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (160 reviews)
The price is £71
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

3. Wyndham Grand Bangsar Kuala Lumpur
Wyndham Grand Bangsar Kuala Lumpur3.4 mi from New Salak South Village
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (605 reviews)
The price is £51
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

4. Komune Living
Komune Living3.2 mi from New Salak South Village
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (300 reviews)
The price is £30
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Sofitel Kuala Lumpur Damansara
Sofitel Kuala Lumpur DamansaraBukit Damansara, 4.9 mi from New Salak South Village
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (439 reviews)
The price is £96
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

6. Amari Kuala Lumpur
Amari Kuala Lumpur2.9 mi from New Salak South Village
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (286 reviews)
The price is £75
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Cititel Mid Valley
Cititel Mid ValleyMid Valley City, 2.7 mi from New Salak South Village
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,012 reviews)
The price is £43
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

8. St. Giles Boulevard Hotel
St. Giles Boulevard HotelMid Valley City, 2.8 mi from New Salak South Village
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (754 reviews)
The price is £59
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Aloft by Marriott Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Aloft by Marriott Kuala Lumpur Sentral3.3 mi from New Salak South Village
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £74
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Sheraton Petaling Jaya Hotel
Sheraton Petaling Jaya Hotel4.2 mi from New Salak South Village
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (366 reviews)
The price is £79
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. Hilton Petaling Jaya
Hilton Petaling Jaya4.5 mi from New Salak South Village
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Petaling Jaya Marriott Hotel
Petaling Jaya Marriott Hotel4.9 mi from New Salak South Village
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is £87
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya
Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya4.6 mi from New Salak South Village
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (570 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

14. Sunway Velocity Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sunway Velocity Hotel Kuala Lumpur2.9 mi from New Salak South Village
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (353 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

15. Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Bangsar by IHG
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Bangsar by IHGBangsar, 3.3 mi from New Salak South Village
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (88 reviews)
The price is £63
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

16. Hyatt Regency Kuala Lumpur At KL Midtown
Hyatt Regency Kuala Lumpur At KL Midtown6.8 mi from New Salak South Village
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (119 reviews)
The price is £78
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

17. The Signature Hotel & Serviced Suites Hartamas Kuala Lumpur
The Signature Hotel & Serviced Suites Hartamas Kuala LumpurSri Hartamas, 6.3 mi from New Salak South Village
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (689 reviews)
The price is £47
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

18. Hyatt House Kuala Lumpur, Mont Kiara
Hyatt House Kuala Lumpur, Mont KiaraMont Kiara, 6.5 mi from New Salak South Village
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (673 reviews)
The price is £70
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

19. Hilton Garden Inn Puchong
Hilton Garden Inn Puchong9.2 mi from New Salak South Village
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (439 reviews)
The price is £40
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

20. Hilton Kuala Lumpur
Hilton Kuala Lumpur3.4 mi from New Salak South Village
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is £95
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Check out reviews of New Salak South Village hotels guests love

Hyatt Place Kuala Lumpur Bukit Jalil
Hyatt Place Kuala Lumpur Bukit JalilBandar Tun Razak
































































