Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Cadaques Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Cadaques Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Cadaques Beach
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 NovWhere to stay near Cadaques Beach?




1. Hotel Playa Sol
Hotel Playa Sol0.2 mi from Cadaques Beach
Edward
£126
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Hostal Marina Cadaqués
Hostal Marina Cadaqués< 0.1 mi from Cadaques Beach
Drake
£71
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Hotel Rec de Palau
Hotel Rec de Palau0.5 mi from Cadaques Beach
Kathryn
£86
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. Hotel Octavia
Hotel Octavia0.1 mi from Cadaques Beach
Angel
£94
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




5. Hotel Cadaques1962
Hotel Cadaques19620.3 mi from Cadaques Beach
Delphine
£141
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. Casa de l'Albada
Casa de l'Albada4.8 mi from Cadaques Beach
Liberty
£152
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




7. Boutique Hotel Comtal Empuries
Boutique Hotel Comtal Empuries10.8 mi from Cadaques Beach
viviana
£96
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. Hotel Ciutadella
Hotel Ciutadella5.6 mi from Cadaques Beach
Steve
£51
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




9. Hotel La Goleta
Hotel La Goleta8.2 mi from Cadaques Beach
Carlos
£84
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




10. Hotel Spa Porto Cristo
Hotel Spa Porto Cristo5 mi from Cadaques Beach
Peter
£121
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




11. Hotel Ramblamar
Hotel Ramblamar5.6 mi from Cadaques Beach
Nagy
£76
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




12. Hotel Monterrey Roses by Pierre & Vacances
Hotel Monterrey Roses by Pierre & Vacances6.6 mi from Cadaques Beach
Paavo
£60
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. Hotel Ampuria Inn
Hotel Ampuria Inn9.1 mi from Cadaques Beach
Liudmila Gandhi
£56
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




14. Mas Palou
Mas Palou5 mi from Cadaques Beach
Christopher
£69
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




15. Aparthotel Giuliano
Aparthotel Giuliano9.2 mi from Cadaques Beach
Christophe
£70
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. Mas del Mar
Mas del Mar11.1 mi from Cadaques Beach
Angela
£51
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




17. Xon's Platja ApartHotel
Xon's Platja ApartHotel8.6 mi from Cadaques Beach
wendy
£63
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. AGI Gloria Rooms
AGI Gloria Rooms5.5 mi from Cadaques Beach
Delphine
£51
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




19. Boutique Hotel Comtal Empuries
Boutique Hotel Comtal Empuries10.8 mi from Cadaques Beach
bavo
£89
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




20. Hotel Àgora
Hotel Àgora5 mi from Cadaques Beach
Peter
£98
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Cadaques Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Playa Sol | 9.6 Exceptional 566 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostal Marina Cadaqués | 9.2 Wonderful 230 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Rec de Palau | 9.0 Wonderful 198 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Octavia | 8.6 Excellent 598 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Cadaques1962 | 8.2 Very good 391 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Cadaques Beach
Esglesia de Santa Maria
8.6/10 (31 reviews)
If you're interested in local religious buildings, central Cadaqués is home to Esglesia de Santa Maria. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Platja des Poal
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Platja des Poal in the heart of Cadaqués. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Cadaques Beach, Platja Llané Petit, and Platja de ses Oliveres, all 3 within a short walk.
Platja del Port d'Alguer
6.0/10 (1 review)
If you're in central Cadaqués and want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Platja del Port d'Alguer. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Cadaques Beach, Platja Llané Petit, and Platja de ses Oliveres, all 3 within a short walk.
Museu de Cadaqués
9.8/10 (6 reviews)
The centre of Cadaqués is home to cultural attractions such as Museu de Cadaqués, so you might want to stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Cadaqués has to offer, head to Cadaques Beach, Platja Llané Petit, and Salvador Dalí House.
Platja des Pianc
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Platja des Pianc is a spot you might want to check out when visiting central Cadaqués. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Cadaques Beach, Platja Llané Petit, and Platja de ses Oliveres, all 3 within a short walk.
Platja Llané Gran
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Platja Llané Gran, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Cadaqués. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Platja Llané Petit, Cadaques Beach, and Sa Jorneta Beach, all 3 within a short walk.
Platja Llané Petit
10.0/10 (1 review)
If being by the water is a major draw, Platja Llané Petit is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Cadaqués. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Cadaques Beach, Sa Jorneta Beach, and Platja Llané Gran, all 3 within a short walk.





