Donghuang Kaili Hotel
Beijing hotel with conference centre
Choose dates to view prices





Donghuang Kaili Hotel puts you within a 10-minute drive of Wangfujing Street and Sanlitun Road. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of Forbidden City. The property is only a short walk to public transportation: Wangjing South Station is 6 minutes and Gaojiayuan Station is 11 minutes.
Popular amenities
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (12)
- Breakfast available
- Fitness centre
- Conference centre
- Business centre
- Air conditioning
- Front desk safe
- Laundry service
- Self-serve laundry
- Conference space
- Multilingual staff
- Concierge services
- Gift shops/newsstands
Feel at home (6)
- Fridge
- Private bathroom
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Laundry facilities
- Blackout curtains
- Lift
£51
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Showing 13 of 13 rooms

Superior Double Room
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed
Tatami Room
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Futon
Guestroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed
Holiday Superior Room (Double bed)
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed
Holiday Deluxe Room (Double Bed)
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed
Holiday Deluxe Suite
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed
Chinese-Style Twin Room
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed
Sukt
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Room
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed
Chinese-Style Superior Room (Double bed)
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed
Chinese-Style Deluxe Room
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed

Chinese-Style Suite
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed
Chinese-Style Superior Family Room
- Sleeps 3
- 2 Single Beds
Similar properties

Crowne Plaza Beijing Sun Palace by IHG
Chaoyang
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
Wonderful
231 reviews
£71
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

Holiday Inn Beijing Focus Square by IHG
Chaoyang
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Wonderful
598 reviews
£59
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Beijing TangFu Chinese Culture Boutique Hotel Sanlitun Embassy Area
Chaoyang
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Excellent
27 reviews
£53
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

Vision Hotel
Haidian
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Excellent
293 reviews
£83
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

Metropark Lido Hotel Beijing
Chaoyang
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
Very good
361 reviews
£52
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Holiday Inn Express Beijing Wangjing Center by IHG
Chaoyang
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
Very good
334 reviews
£51
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

Holiday Inn Express Beijing Conference Center by IHG
Chaoyang
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Exceptional
53 reviews
£56
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Marco Polo Parkside Beijing
Chaoyang
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Very good
243 reviews
£83
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Four Points by Sheraton Beijing, Haidian
Haidian
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Very good
92 reviews
£83
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Garner Hotel Beijing 798 Art District By Ihg
Chaoyang
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
Very good
1 review
£53
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

16 Guangshun South Avenue,, Bijing, Chaoyang District, Beijing, Beijing, 100102
What's nearby
- 798 Art District - 6 min drive - 2.4 km
- 798 Space - 6 min drive - 2.4 km
- UCCA Center for Contemporary Art - 6 min drive - 2.4 km
- Sanlitun Road - 11 min drive - 6.7 km
- Wangfujing Street - 25 min drive - 10.4 km
Getting around
- Beijing (PEK-Capital Intl.) - 12 min drive
- Beijing East Station - 11 min drive
- Beijing North Railway Station - 12 min drive
- Qinghe Railway Station - 13 min drive
- Wangjing South Station - 6 min walk
- Gaojiayuan Station - 11 min walk
- Futong Station - 14 min walk
Restaurants
- 日出拉面(望京店)Sunrise Ramen - 8 min walk
- 星巴克 - 3 min walk
- 绿茶餐厅 Green Tea Restaurant - 3 min walk
- 滨寿司 - 7 min walk
- 呷哺呷哺 Xiabu Xiabu - 1 min walk
About this property
Donghuang Kaili Hotel
- Donghuang Kaili Hotel puts you within a 10-minute drive of Wangfujing Street and Sanlitun Road. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of Forbidden City. The property is only a short walk to public transportation: Wangjing South Station is 6 minutes and Gaojiayuan Station is 11 minutes.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 317 rooms
- Arranged over 31 floors
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2 PM
- Express check-in available
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
What to do
- Shopping
Working away
- Business centre
- Conference centre
Services
- Concierge services
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
- Luggage storage
- Wedding services
- Multilingual staff
- Porter/bellhop
Facilities
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Fitness centre
Accessibility
- Lift
- Magnifying mirror
Room amenities
Be entertained
- LCD television
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Minibar
- Electric kettle
- Bathrobes and slippers
- Children's slippers
Sleep well
- Down duvet
- Blackout curtains
- Turndown service
- Alarm clock
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Bath only
- Electronic bidet
- Soap and shampoo
- Towels
- Toothbrush and toothpaste
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free international calls
Food and drink
- Fridge
- Free bottled water
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system and a first aid kit on-site.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the property's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.
Also known as
Dong Huang Beijing
Dong Huang Hotel
Dong Huang Hotel Beijing
Dong Huang Hotel
Donghuang Kaili Hotel Hotel
Donghuang Kaili Hotel Beijing
Donghuang Kaili Hotel Hotel Beijing
Frequently asked questions
What are the check-in and check-out times at Donghuang Kaili Hotel?
You can check in starting at 2 PM. Check-out time is noon. Express check-in is available.
What is there to do at Donghuang Kaili Hotel and nearby?
Maintain your daily exercise routine at the gym.
What's the area around Donghuang Kaili Hotel like?
Donghuang Kaili Hotel is in Chaoyang, a short 6-minute walk from Wangjing South Station.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Keep exploring
- Atour Hotel Sanyuanqiao BeijingStandard Link for Atour Hotel Sanyuanqiao Beijing
- Livefortuna HotelStandard Link for Livefortuna Hotel
- Kerry Hotel, BeijingStandard Link for Kerry Hotel, Beijing
- Peace Hotel BeijingStandard Link for Peace Hotel Beijing
- Beijing Hotel Nuo Forbidden CityStandard Link for Beijing Hotel Nuo Forbidden City
- Park Plaza Beijing WangfujingStandard Link for Park Plaza Beijing Wangfujing
- Beijing Ruya Business Hotel (Wangjing Subway Station)Standard Link for Beijing Ruya Business Hotel (Wangjing Subway Station)
- Hilton Beijing WangfujingStandard Link for Hilton Beijing Wangfujing
- Grand Millennium BeijingStandard Link for Grand Millennium Beijing
- Legendale Hotel BeijingStandard Link for Legendale Hotel Beijing
- Pangu 7 Star HotelStandard Link for Pangu 7 Star Hotel
- Doubletree By Hilton Beijing East Third Ring RoadStandard Link for Doubletree By Hilton Beijing East Third Ring Road
- Mandarin Oriental Qianmen, BeijingStandard Link for Mandarin Oriental Qianmen, Beijing
- Mercure Beijing DowntownStandard Link for Mercure Beijing Downtown
- Beijing Aaliyah Wang Fu Jing Forbodden City Boutique HotelStandard Link for Beijing Aaliyah Wang Fu Jing Forbodden City Boutique Hotel
- 7 Days Premium Hotel (Beijing Capital Airport New International Exhibition Center)Standard Link for 7 Days Premium Hotel (Beijing Capital Airport New International Exhibition Center)
- Beijing Shimao TNT ApartmentsStandard Link for Beijing Shimao TNT Apartments
- New World Beijing HotelStandard Link for New World Beijing Hotel
- Lianjie HotelStandard Link for Lianjie Hotel
- Rosewood BeijingStandard Link for Rosewood Beijing
- Shang Kang Cheng Hotel - BeijingStandard Link for Shang Kang Cheng Hotel - Beijing
- Beijing Le Zai Nan Luo Gu Xiang Wang Fu Jing Forbidden City Courtyard HotelStandard Link for Beijing Le Zai Nan Luo Gu Xiang Wang Fu Jing Forbidden City Courtyard Hotel
- Jen Beijing by Shangri-LaStandard Link for Jen Beijing by Shangri-La
- Beijing Qianyuan HotelStandard Link for Beijing Qianyuan Hotel
- Jingshan Garden HotelStandard Link for Jingshan Garden Hotel