Entire apartment
Fully Equipped 1-bed Studio Apartment in Mtwapa
Property class: 3
Mtwapa apartments with kitchens and balconies
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Fully Equipped 1-bed Studio Apartment in Mtwapa





When visiting Mtwapa, Fully Equipped 1-bed Studio Apartment in Mtwapa is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. Apartments feature kitchens and balconies.
Entire apartment
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- 3 apartments
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Adonai Guest House
Mtwapa
Adonai Guest House
Mtwapa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant

Fastcare Luxury Apartments/Villas
Mtwapa
Fastcare Luxury Apartments/Villas
Mtwapa
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free Wi-Fi
- Lounge area
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Mtwapa, Kilifi County
What's nearby
- Mtwapa Mall - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Bamburi Beach - 8 min drive - 5.9 km
- Wild Waters - 19 min drive - 14.2 km
- Nyali Beach - 23 min drive - 16.8 km
- Mombasa Island - 25 min drive - 20.8 km
Getting around
- Vipingo (VPG) - 22 min drive
- Mombasa (MBA-Moi Intl.) - 59 min drive
- Ukunda (UKA) - 114 min drive
Restaurants
- Screenshot Lounge - 3 min drive
- Kingston Beach Lounge - 9 min drive
- Tapas Cielo - 10 min drive
- Jahazi grill - 6 min drive
- Coco's Beach Bar - 7 min drive
About this property
Fully Equipped 1-bed Studio Apartment in Mtwapa
- When visiting Mtwapa, Fully Equipped 1-bed Studio Apartment in Mtwapa is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. Apartments feature kitchens and balconies.
At a glance
Property size
- 3 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time ends: 2:00 PM
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
Kitchen
- Fridge
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Toaster
- Electric kettle
Bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- Shower
- Towels provided
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
Pets
- No pets allowed
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 3 rooms
- Access via exterior cooridors
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Breakage deposit: GBP 100 per stay
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Also known as
Fully Equipped 1-bed Studio Apartment in Mtwapa Mtwapa
Fully Equipped 1-bed Studio Apartment in Mtwapa Apartment
Fully Equipped 1-bed Studio Apartment in Mtwapa Apartment Mtwapa
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Fully Equipped 1-bed Studio Apartment in Mtwapa?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Fully Equipped 1-bed Studio Apartment in Mtwapa?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Fully Equipped 1-bed Studio Apartment in Mtwapa?
Check-in ends: 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Does Fully Equipped 1-bed Studio Apartment in Mtwapa have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes a toaster, a fridge and a microwave.
Does Fully Equipped 1-bed Studio Apartment in Mtwapa have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a balcony.
What's the area around Fully Equipped 1-bed Studio Apartment in Mtwapa like?
Fully Equipped 1-bed Studio Apartment in Mtwapa is located a short 5-minute walk from Mtwapa Mall.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.