Casa Alessandra
Hotel in Malcesine
Choose dates to view prices





When visiting Malcesine, Casa Alessandra is a great choice to consider. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool, and free perks include WiFi and buffet breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:00 AM.
6.0
Good
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free Wi-Fi
Main amenities (2)
- Housekeeping on weekdays
- Seasonal outdoor pool
Feel at home (5)
- Private bathroom
- Limited housekeeping
- Outdoor seasonal pool
- Mini fridge
- Hairdryer
Room options
Check availability for these dates

Basic Single Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Large Single Bed

Classic Double Room
- Lake view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Similar properties

Club Hotel Olivi
Malcesine
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
Excellent
107 reviews

Hotel Malcesine
Malcesine Old Town
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Bar
Good
377 reviews
£85
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Hotel Laura Christina
Malcesine
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
Excellent
99 reviews
£136
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Hotel Ariston
Malcesine
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
Wonderful
104 reviews
£132
includes taxes & fees
7 Oct - 8 Oct

Ambienthotel Spiaggia
Malcesine
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
Wonderful
30 reviews
£122
includes taxes & fees
6 Oct - 7 Oct

Villa Edera
Malcesine
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Exceptional
13 reviews
£132
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Hotel Peler
Malcesine Old Town
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
Excellent
153 reviews

Hotel Locanda Ruscello Garnì
Limone sul Garda
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Excellent
49 reviews
£105
includes taxes & fees
5 Oct - 6 Oct
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Via Lavei 2, Malcesine, VR, 37018
What's nearby
- Val di Sogno Beach - 10 min walk - 0.8 km
- beach near Cassone - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Lungolago Malcesine - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Aril River - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- beach near Le Vigne - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
Getting around
- Valerio Catullo Airport (VRN) - 77 min drive
- Mori Station - 33 min drive
- Rovereto Station - 38 min drive
- Serravalle Station - 44 min drive
Restaurants
- Da Mario & Sons - 5 min drive
- Ristorante La Pace - 5 min drive
- Pizzeria Ristorante Caminetto - 4 min drive
- Pizzeria All'Albero - 4 min drive
- La Cambusa - 5 min drive
About this property
Casa Alessandra
- When visiting Malcesine, Casa Alessandra is a great choice to consider. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool, and free perks include WiFi and buffet breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:00 AM.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 13 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:30 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- The host will greet guests on arrival
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- No cots (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- On-site parking includes off-street options
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free buffet breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM
Services
- Pool loungers
- Pool umbrellas
Facilities
- Seasonal outdoor pool
Room amenities
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Hairdryer
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 50+ Mbps)
- Phone
Food and drink
- Mini fridge
More
- Housekeeping on weekdays
- In-room safe
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.50 per person, per night, up to 20 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 15 years of age.
Renovations and closures
This property is closed from 6 October 2024 to 28 June 2026 (dates subject to change).
The property is closed between 6 October and 1 June.
Children & extra beds
- All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)
- The seasonal pool is open from May 15 to October 06
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Also known as
Casa Alessandra Hotel
Casa Alessandra Malcesine
Casa Alessandra Hotel Malcesine
Frequently asked questions
Is Casa Alessandra currently open?
This property is closed from 6 October 2024 to 28 June 2026 (dates subject to change).
Does Casa Alessandra offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Casa Alessandra does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Is there a pool at Casa Alessandra?
Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at Casa Alessandra?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa Alessandra?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:30 AM.
What is there to do at Casa Alessandra and nearby?
Casa Alessandra has a seasonal outdoor pool.
What's the area around Casa Alessandra like?
Casa Alessandra is a short 8-minute walk from Val di Sogno Beach and 16 minutes' walk from Aril River.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Casa Alessandra Reviews
Good
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.More informationOpens in a new window
8.0
Cleanliness
8.0
Amenities
8.0
Staff & service
6.0
Property conditions & facilities
Keep exploring
- Hotel CristalloStandard Link for Hotel Cristallo
- Hotel Excelsior BayStandard Link for Hotel Excelsior Bay
- Hotel AugustaStandard Link for Hotel Augusta
- Hotel AlpinoStandard Link for Hotel Alpino
- Hotel MalcesineStandard Link for Hotel Malcesine
- Ambienthotel PrimalunaStandard Link for Ambienthotel Primaluna
- Hotel AristonStandard Link for Hotel Ariston
- Hotel Bellevue San Lorenzo - Adults OnlyStandard Link for Hotel Bellevue San Lorenzo - Adults Only
- Eco Hotel BenacusStandard Link for Eco Hotel Benacus
- Club Hotel OliviStandard Link for Club Hotel Olivi
- Hotel Garni OrchideaStandard Link for Hotel Garni Orchidea
- Hotel DolomitiStandard Link for Hotel Dolomiti
- Hotel Du Lac - Relax Attitude HotelStandard Link for Hotel Du Lac - Relax Attitude Hotel
- InternazionaleStandard Link for Internazionale
- Hotel Querceto by Double HospitalityStandard Link for Hotel Querceto by Double Hospitality
- San RemoStandard Link for San Remo
- Hotiday Malcesine GardaStandard Link for Hotiday Malcesine Garda
- Hotel Sole MalcesineStandard Link for Hotel Sole Malcesine
- Hotel Majestic PalaceStandard Link for Hotel Majestic Palace
- Hotel Castello Lake FrontStandard Link for Hotel Castello Lake Front
- Beach Hotel Du LacStandard Link for Beach Hotel Du Lac
- Hotel EuropaStandard Link for Hotel Europa
- Hotel Val Di Sogno - Adults OnlyStandard Link for Hotel Val Di Sogno - Adults Only
- Hotel VegaStandard Link for Hotel Vega
- Hotel CapriStandard Link for Hotel Capri

