Purnima Hotel
Hotel in Khandwa
Choose dates to view prices





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Deluxe Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed

Super Deluxe Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Triple room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Large Single Bed

Deluxe Quadruple Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Dormitory Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 10
- 5 Double Beds

Standard Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Similar properties

Hotel Tanish
Khandwa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
£10
includes taxes & fees
2 Oct - 3 Oct

Hotel Bholenath
Khandwa
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
£13
includes taxes & fees
7 Oct - 8 Oct

Namami Retreat
Omkareshwar
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
Good
1 review
£47
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

The Grand Omkara Hotel & Resorts
Khandwa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
Very good
3 reviews
£32
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Hotel JK Palace
Khandwa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
£15
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Hotel Gayatri Palace
Khandwa
- Free parking
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
1 review

Hotel Shree Rajrajeshwar Palace
Maheshwar
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
£22
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

Rukmani Palace
Khandwa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
£11
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

Hotel Gurukripa Inn
Khandwa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
Excellent
5 reviews
£28
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Mamleshwar Jyotirling Marg Omkareshwar, Khandwa, MP, 450554
What's nearby
- Omkareshwar Parikrama - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Omkareshwar Temple - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
Getting around
- Indore (IDR-Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Intl.) - 167 min drive
- Omkareshwar Road Station - 20 min drive
- Sanawad Station - 22 min drive
- Barwaha Station - 35 min drive
Restaurants
- Aachman Restaurant - 13 min walk
About this property
Purnima Hotel
- Enjoy your visit to Khandwa with a stay at Purnima Hotel.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 120 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at noon
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- No on-site parking
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Soap
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Mastercard, American Express
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Also known as
Purnima Hotel Hotel
Purnima Hotel Khandwa
Purnima Hotel Hotel Khandwa
Frequently asked questions
Does Purnima Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Purnima Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at Purnima Hotel?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Purnima Hotel?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Purnima Hotel.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Purnima Hotel?
You can check in starting at noon. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What's the area around Purnima Hotel like?
Purnima Hotel is a short 13-minute walk from Omkareshwar Temple and 19 minutes' walk from Omkareshwar Parikrama.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Keep exploring
- Narmada Hills ResortStandard Link for Narmada Hills Resort
- The SHRINE HOTELStandard Link for The SHRINE HOTEL
- Hotel Gurukripa InnStandard Link for Hotel Gurukripa Inn
- Hotel BholenathStandard Link for Hotel Bholenath
- Hotel SinghnatureStandard Link for Hotel Singhnature
- Hotel Shubhaarambh KhandwaStandard Link for Hotel Shubhaarambh Khandwa
- Hotel Radhe ShreeStandard Link for Hotel Radhe Shree
- Hotel Shree Shyam SharnamStandard Link for Hotel Shree Shyam Sharnam
- Hotel Panchavati PalaceStandard Link for Hotel Panchavati Palace
- Hotel JK PalaceStandard Link for Hotel JK Palace
- Hotel TanishStandard Link for Hotel Tanish
- Hotel Shree RameshwaramStandard Link for Hotel Shree Rameshwaram
- Hotel NatrajStandard Link for Hotel Natraj
- Hotel Celebration GreenStandard Link for Hotel Celebration Green
- Hotel RewanchalStandard Link for Hotel Rewanchal
- Hotel Moad Mudgal PalaceStandard Link for Hotel Moad Mudgal Palace
- The Grand Omkara Hotel & ResortsStandard Link for The Grand Omkara Hotel & Resorts
- Rukmani PalaceStandard Link for Rukmani Palace
- Hotel Raj InnStandard Link for Hotel Raj Inn
- Namami RetreatStandard Link for Namami Retreat
- Shyam RESORTStandard Link for Shyam RESORT
- Namami RetreatStandard Link for Namami Retreat
- Hotel Grand BarrackStandard Link for Hotel Grand Barrack
- Castle InnStandard Link for Castle Inn
