Metathsana Resort
Hotel in Ayutthaya
Choose dates to view prices





Room options
Check availability for these dates

Deluxe Double Room
- 23 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Similar properties

The Legacy Hotel
Nonthaburi
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
Good
12 reviews
£101
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

49 Village No. 6, Suan Phrik Phra, Ayutthaya, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, 13000
What's nearby
- Ayutthaya Historical Park - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Wat Phra Si Sanphet - 10 min drive - 6.9 km
- Wat Phra Mahathat - 11 min drive - 7.6 km
- Chai Watthanaram Temple - 13 min drive - 8.4 km
- Future Park Rangsit - 58 min drive - 63.1 km
Getting around
- Bangkok (DMK-Don Mueang Intl.) - 62 min drive
- Ayutthaya Ban Ma Station - 19 min drive
- Map Phra Chan Station - 19 min drive
- Ayutthaya Railway Station - 22 min drive
Restaurants
- อามีนะฮ์ - 4 min drive
- ผัดไทย ริมคลอง - 11 min drive
- Arayah Coffee - 7 min drive
- Coffee Heng - 5 min drive
- One Eleven Space - 4 min drive
About this property
Metathsana Resort
- When you stay at Metathsana Resort, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Ayutthaya Historical Park and Chao Praya River.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 10 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 1:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- No cots (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- No on-site parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Accessibility
- Tile flooring in room
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 32-inch flat-screen TV
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Shower only
- Bidet
- Towels
Stay connected
- Desk
Fees & policies
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property only accepts cash.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Also known as
Metathsana Resort Hotel
Metathsana Resort Ayutthaya
OYO 75523 Metathsana Resort
Metathsana Resort Hotel Ayutthaya
Frequently asked questions
Does Metathsana Resort offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Metathsana Resort does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at Metathsana Resort?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Metathsana Resort?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Metathsana Resort.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Metathsana Resort?
Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 1:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.
What's the area around Metathsana Resort like?
Metathsana Resort is located a short 1-minute walk from Ayutthaya Historical Park.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Good
Keep exploring
- Cattani's Riverside HomeStandard Link for Cattani's Riverside Home
- Vanida Resort - HalalStandard Link for Vanida Resort - Halal
- Mayuu AYUTTHAYA HOTELStandard Link for Mayuu AYUTTHAYA HOTEL
- Kwans AyutthayaStandard Link for Kwans Ayutthaya
- Banmai87 Guest HouseStandard Link for Banmai87 Guest House
- Rus Hotel&ConventionStandard Link for Rus Hotel&Convention
- Centara AyutthayaStandard Link for Centara Ayutthaya
- Ayothaya HotelStandard Link for Ayothaya Hotel
- Kantary Hotel and Serviced Apartments, AyutthayaStandard Link for Kantary Hotel and Serviced Apartments, Ayutthaya
- V HouseStandard Link for V House
- Ruenthai Ayutthaya Resort And RestaurantStandard Link for Ruenthai Ayutthaya Resort And Restaurant
- Nicha at AyutthayaStandard Link for Nicha at Ayutthaya
- Classic Kameo Hotel & Serviced Apartments, AyutthayaStandard Link for Classic Kameo Hotel & Serviced Apartments, Ayutthaya
- Sala AyutthayaStandard Link for Sala Ayutthaya
- Ayothaya Riverside Hotel AyutthayaStandard Link for Ayothaya Riverside Hotel Ayutthaya
- Woraburi Ayutthaya Resort & SpaStandard Link for Woraburi Ayutthaya Resort & Spa
- Baan Luang HarnStandard Link for Baan Luang Harn
- Krungsri River HotelStandard Link for Krungsri River Hotel
- Athithara HomestayStandard Link for Athithara Homestay
- Pludhaya Resort & SpaStandard Link for Pludhaya Resort & Spa
- P.u. Inn ResortStandard Link for P.u. Inn Resort
- Klong Suan Plu ResortStandard Link for Klong Suan Plu Resort
- Fun Dee Hostel and Cafe' AyutthayaStandard Link for Fun Dee Hostel and Cafe' Ayutthaya
- Choke-Set-Thee HouseStandard Link for Choke-Set-Thee House
- Phuttal ResidenceStandard Link for Phuttal Residence

