Pohang Imgok601dokchae Oceanview Pension
Property class: 3
Pension in Pohang
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Pohang Imgok601dokchae Oceanview Pension





Pohang Imgok601dokchae Oceanview Pension is a great choice for a stay in Pohang. You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Near the beach
- Terrace
- Air conditioning
- Garden
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 2 bedrooms
- Fridge
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Terrace
- Bath or shower
The current price is £184
£184
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Pohang Yeongildae Hotel View
Pohang
Pohang Yeongildae Hotel View
Pohang
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 990 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
990 reviews
The price is £43
£43
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

Lahan Hotel Pohang
Pohang
Lahan Hotel Pohang
Pohang
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,008 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,008 reviews
The price is £66
£66
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Pohang Etoile Poolvilla
Pohang
Pohang Etoile Poolvilla
Pohang
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 13 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
13 reviews
The price is £61
£61
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept

Pohang Luna Ocean View Pool Villa
Pohang
Pohang Luna Ocean View Pool Villa
Pohang
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Refrigerator
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is £75
£75
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Pohang Blue Hill Pension
Pohang
Pohang Blue Hill Pension
Pohang
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is £95
£95
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Pohang Hound Hotel Songdo Beach
Pohang
Pohang Hound Hotel Songdo Beach
Pohang
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 63 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
63 reviews
The price is £56
£56
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Pohang Playbeach Poolvilla
Pohang
Pohang Playbeach Poolvilla
Pohang
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Refrigerator
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 14 reviews
8.4
Very good
14 reviews
The price is £140
£140
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Pohang Yeongildae Beach Hotel
Pohang
Pohang Yeongildae Beach Hotel
Pohang
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 44 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
44 reviews
The price is £59
£59
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

H-AVENUE HOTEL
Pohang
H-AVENUE HOTEL
Pohang
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 8 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
8 reviews
The price is £37
£37
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Hotel Noblion
Pohang
Hotel Noblion
Pohang
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 162 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
162 reviews
The price is £44
£44
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

44-1, Homi-ro 3192beon-gil,, Donghae-myeon, Nam-gu, Pohang, Gyeongsangbuk-do, 37922
What's nearby
- Marine Corps Training Center - 11 min drive - 4.8 km
- Shinsegye Bowling Plaza - 12 min drive - 10.8 km
- Pohang Steel Yard - 14 min drive - 8.1 km
- The Posco Museum - 16 min drive - 9.3 km
- Guryongpo Beach - 18 min drive - 14.3 km
Getting around
- Pohang (KPO) - 8 min drive
- Ulsan (USN) - 75 min drive
- Pohang Station - 32 min drive
- Seogyeongju Station - 33 min drive
- Gyeongju Station - 37 min drive
Restaurants
- Starbucks - 10 min drive
- 오늘도꿉자 - 10 min drive
- 스쿠버의집 - 12 min drive
- 임곡횟집 - 3 min walk
- 송림통닭 - 14 min drive
About this property
Pohang Imgok601dokchae Oceanview Pension
- Pohang Imgok601dokchae Oceanview Pension is a great choice for a stay in Pohang. You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 8
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
- If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 8
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Activities
- Beach access
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property only accepts cash.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the property's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.
Also known as
Pohang Imgok601dokchae Oceanview Pension Pohang
Pohang Imgok601dokchae Oceanview Pension Pension
Pohang Imgok601dokchae Oceanview Pension Pension Pohang
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Pohang Imgok601dokchae Oceanview Pension?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Pohang Imgok601dokchae Oceanview Pension?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Pohang Imgok601dokchae Oceanview Pension?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Pohang Imgok601dokchae Oceanview Pension and nearby?
Pohang Imgok601dokchae Oceanview Pension has a garden.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.