Hotel Garima

Hotel within easy reach of Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Garima offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (11)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Fridge in a common area
  • Water dispenser
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Concierge services
  • Luggage storage
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • TV in a common area
  • Reception hall

Feel at home (5)

  • Private bathroom
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
  • Free self-parking
£10
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

Room options

A bathroom with a toilet, bidet, and sink.
A bedroom with a bed, wooden wardrobe, and a ceiling fan.
Two single beds with wooden frames and headboards, white bedding, and a small bedside table with a lamp.
A bedroom with two single beds, a wooden wardrobe, a television mounted on the wall, and a curtain on the window.

Standard Triple Room, City View

  • City view
  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Double Beds

Similar properties

A modern staircase with wooden handrails and black metal railings, leading to an upper floor.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
8.8
Excellent
11 reviews
£21
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct
Hotel Kusum Kunj
A reception area with a reception desk, large windows, and a patterned floor.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
10
Exceptional
1 review
£15
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Travinities Premier, Ujjain
A spacious living area with a marble floor, a staircase, and a seating area with two sofas.
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24/7 front desk
HOTEL SHREE GAJANAND PALACE
A hotel room with two beds, a ceiling fan, recessed lighting, and artwork on the walls.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
7.6
Good
4 reviews
£24
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept
The Byke Boutique - Mahakal Aangan - Ujjain
  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
10
Exceptional
1 review
£29
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept
VARAY GRANDE
An interior view of an elevator with a metallic finish, control panel, and a door leading to another area.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
Hotel Shivganga
A hotel room with two beds, a ceiling fan, a window with curtains, and a marble floor.
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk
£19
includes taxes & fees
1 Oct - 2 Oct
Hotel Shree Siddhi vinayak
A multi-story hotel with a modern design, featuring a prominent sign at the top.
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
£11
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept
Hotel Hira Palace
A hotel with a prominent sign reading "Anjushree" in illuminated letters, multiple floors, and a modern architectural design.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
8.4
Very good
49 reviews
Anjushree - Ujjain
A well-lit building entrance with a tiled pathway, columns, and arched windows.
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
£48
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
Playotel Premier Ujjain
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
9 Ganesh Colony Jaisinghpura, Ujjain, MP, 456006

What's nearby

  • Mahakal Lok - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Shri Mahakaleshwar Temple - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Harsiddhi Mandir - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Vedh Shala Observatory - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Indore (IDR-Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Intl.) - 82 min drive
  • Chintaman Ganesh Station - 14 min drive
  • Pingleswar Station - 19 min drive
  • Ujjain Junction Station - 29 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Shri Ganga - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Sudama - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Shree Shyam Sandwich - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Raj Mahal Hotel - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Satyug Restaurant - ‬19 min walk

About this property

Hotel Garima

  • Hotel Garima offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 7 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 20
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • If you are planning to arrive after 7:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 20

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Shared fridge
  • Water dispenser

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Television in common areas
  • Reception hall

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Slippers
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Turndown service

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hairdryer (on request)
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free newspapers
  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Food and drink

  • Meal delivery service

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Guidebooks/recommendations

Fees & policies

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts cash.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Hotel Garima Hotel
Hotel Garima Ujjain
Hotel Garima Hotel Ujjain

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Hotel Garima?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Garima?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Garima?

Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What's the area around Hotel Garima like?

Hotel Garima is a short 13-minute walk from Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga and 8 minutes' walk from Shri Mahakaleshwar Temple.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Hotel Garima Reviews

7.8

Good

8.4

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

7.4

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Room was good but washroom need to improve.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good!
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Cleaning was lacking from bed to room. Staff was unhelpful. TV remote was not working. Serious attention is required from owner to make it worthwhile.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

srs
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Ok
Verified review

4/10 Fair